2021 Honor Roll - Annual Giving by Class Year

Class of 1948

Arthur H. Simms

Class of 1949

Robert W. Crowe
Abe Krash

 

Class of 1950

James M. Ratcliffe*

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1951

Mychal P. Angelos*
Robert G. Schloerb*

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1952

Robert S. Blatt
Allan M. Caditz
Ralph M. Goren
Julian R. Hansen
Maurice H. Jacobs
Jack Joseph
Edgar E. Lundgren Jr.
Walter Roth*
Richard F. Scott

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1953

Robert V. R. Dalenberg
 

Class of 1954

Boris Auerbach
Louis J. Cohn
George S. Lundin
Gregory B. Beggs*
Leo Feldman*
Wesley A. Wildman*
Daniel G. Reese
William A. Soules
Marvin E. Stender
Lee J. Vickman

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1955

Norman Abrams
Richard M. Adams
Jack D. Beem
Donald M. Ephraim
Harris A. Gilbert
John R. Grimes
Adrian Kuyper
Robert M. Lichtman
Julian R. Ettelson*
Rita K. Nadler*
Richard L. Pollay
William J. Reinke
Alan S. Ward
Harold A. Ward III
 

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1956

Solomon Gutstein
Michael L. Igoe Jr.
Marvin Sacks
Donald M. Schindel
Bruce E. Kaufman*

Class of 1957

Herbert L. Caplan
John D. Donlevy
C. Curtis Everett
Carl B. Frankel
Ernest B. Goodman
Nathaniel I. Grey
Howard G. Krane
Peter D. Lederer
Harry B. Sondheim*
Marshall J. Hartman*
Dallin H. Oaks

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1958

Jack Amstutz
Edward A. Berman
Richard W. Burke
E. Gene Crain*
Donald M. Green
James C. Hormel*
Fred R. Mardell*
Wayne E. Peters
Ronald L. Tonidandel

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1959

Matthew E. Brislawn
Kenneth V. Butler
Gerald Goodman
Sinclair Kossoff
Frederic S. Lane
Robert J. Martineau
Julius Kaplan*
Melvin S. Newman
Van R. Richards Jr.
Eric Rosenfeld
Stanley M. Wanger
Robert H. Wier

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1960

Neil H. Adelman
Stuart A. Applebaum
Ira Bell
John W. Castle
Elliott Cohen*
Lawrence M. Cohen
John K. Connor
Edward K. Eberhart
Donald A. Fanning
Robert Fuchs
Terry J. Hatter Jr.
David L. James
Oliver W. Jervis
Raymond J. Kuby
Norman G. Kurland
Peter F. Langrock
A. Roy Lavik
J. Michael Newberger
Robert D. Rachlin
Arthur H. Smith
George P. Stephan
Harvey B. Stephens
James S. Teborek
Ralph E. Wiggen
Arthur Winoker*

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1961

Gene B. Brandzel
Reese Elledge
Roberta G. Evans
Richard M. Harter
Paul H. Hauge
James E. Hautzinger
Charles E. Kopman*
Donald Martin*
Richard N. Ogle
S. Richard Pincus
Jerry Z. Pruzan
Stephen A. Schiller
William Joseph H. Smith
Richard E. Thompson
Harry G. Wilkinson*
Michael W. Zavis

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1962

Robert D. Baldwin
Allan E. Biblin
Richard W. Bogosian
Bruce D. Campbell
David S. Chernoff*
Robert J. Dauphin
Robert E. Don
David P. Earle III
Jerry H. Evans
Michael J. Freed
Charles H. Gustafson
David C. Hilliard
Fredrick W. Huszagh
Michael J. Kindred
Anne E. Kutak
Fred A. Mauck
Frank F. Ober
Robert W. Ogren
William G. Pfefferkorn
David M. Rothman
Frank L. Schneider
Fred K. Schomer
Gerald J. Sherman
Robert A. Smith
Bernard Wiczer
Robert A. Woodford
Ralph G. Wrobley
Joel Yohalem

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1963

David L. Crabb
Gary E. Davis
Stewart H. Diamond
Terry D. Diamond
Dorsey D. Ellis Jr.
Anthony C. Gilbert
Sheldon M. Gisser
Gene E. Godley
Alexander A. Kolben
David S. Kreisman
Thomas M. Mansager
James C. Marlas
Allan B. McKittrick
Lee B. McTurnan
Charles B. Persell III
Donald Segal
Charles R. Staley
Dennis J. Tuchler
John R. Wing Jr.
Judith B. Wise
Stephen Wizner

Class of 1964

Gerald B. Cohn
Jorn Dakin
Joseph N. Darweesh
Michael Davidson
John S. Eskilson
J. Roderick Falby Jr.
Ira J. Fistell
Floyd C. Hale
J. David Hertzer
Alvin Hirshen
Malcolm S. Kamin
Lillian E. Kraemer
James B. Krasnoo
Laurel J. McKee
James A. Moreland
Allen J. Nelson*
David L. Porter
James F. Rainey
Stuart G. Rosen
David B. Sarver*
David A. Saunders
Frederick R. Schneider
Michael H. Shapiro
Mitchell S. Shapiro
Martin P. Sherman
Donald S. Shire
Stephen M. Slavin
Zev Steiger
Curtis L. Turner
Michael R. Turoff
Robert J. Vollen
Michael G. Wolfson
Arthur Zilberstein

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1965

Robert B. Austin
Dennis R. Baldwin
Marvin A. Bauer
A. Peter Bouxsein
Michael E. Braude
Y. Frank Chiang
Donald T. Dickson
Charles L. Edwards
Bruce S. Feldacker
Gail P. Fels
Henry F. Field
Sherman D. Fogel
Frank E. Forsythe
Roger R. Fross*
Joseph H. Golant
Michael Gordon
Robert W. Gray*
Janice C. Griffith
William A. Halama
Joel L. Handelman
Patrick H. Hardin
Willis E. Higgins
Martin B. Hochman
David W. James Jr.
A. Larkin Kirkman
Michael B. Lavinsky
Alan M. Levy
David M. Liebenthal
Robert C. Mitchell
Peter J. Mone
Thomas D. Morgan
Grady J. Norris
Kenneth P. Norwick
John R. Polk
Jeffrey S. Ross
John A. Rossmeissl
Tom A. Rothschild
John L. Runft
Ronald J. Salamone
Bernard A. Schlifke
Mary M. Schroeder
Milton R. Schroeder
David M. Smith
Dale V. Springer
William F. Steigman
Edward E. Vaill
John L. Weinberg
Charles R. Work
Damien T. Wren
William A. Zolla

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1966

Stephen L. Babcock
George E. Badenoch
Karl R. Barnickol III
Steven L. Bashwiner
Robert G. Berger
Robert M. Berger
Charles C. Bingaman
Roland E. Brandel
Donald J. Christl
Roger L. Clough
John C. Cratsley
Robert J. Diercks
Leonard P. Edwards II
Terry Y. Feiertag
Lyn I. Goldberg
Susan L. Higgins
Craig E. Jameson
Eugene M. Kadish
Peter R. Kolker
Duane W. Krohnke
David C. Landgraf
Roclyne E. La Porte
James A. Lewis
Alfred R. Lipton
David C. Long
Donald L. McGee
Peter J. Messitte
John D. Purdy Jr.
Jeffrey C. Rappin
Walter J. Robinson III
Peter B. Rotch
Bruce H. Schoumacher
Micalyn Shafer Harris
Michael L. Shakman
Robert C. Spitzer
Donald M. Thompson
Frank H. Wohl
Joe C. Young

Class of 1967

Donald G. Alexander
James L. Baillie
Jerry M. Barr
Albert C. Bellas
John J. Berwanger
Neal J. Block
William J. Bowe
Steven R. Boyers
Geoffrey A. Braun
Gene E. Dye
Morris G. Dyner
Robert Eastburn Jr.
David W. Ellis
John S. Elson
Andrew L. Fabens III
Lawrence R. Fish
George W. Forrest
Charles P. Gordon
Thomas A. Gottschalk
Stephen W. Guittard
Stephen J. Herson
Laura B. Hoguet
Elinor L. Hood
John C. Hoyle
Harris S. Jaffe
Peter M. Kennel
James L. Knoll
Thomas F. Koch
Robert M. Krughoff
Howard M. Landa
Boardman Lloyd
Philip A. Mason
Arthur J. Massolo
Judson H. Miner
David R. Minge
Fred L. Morrison
John E. Mullen
James I. Myers
Linda Thoren Neal
David L. Passman
Charles M. Pratt
Steven J. Sacher
John H. Schlegel
Samuel I. Shanes
Marsha B. Shanle
Michael L. Stein
Fred B. Weil
Sidney E. Wurzburg

Class of 1968


Richard I. Badger Jr.
Anthony H. Barash
Karl M. Becker
Frank N. Bentkover*
Joel Berger
Gordon H. Berry
Wilber H. Boies
S. Jan Brakel
Steven L. Clark
Geoffrey L. Crooks
John P. Falk
Arthur W. Friedman
Richard F. Friedman
James S. Gray
Celeste M. Hammond
W. Walton Jay
Darrell B. Johnson
Thomas E. Lippard
Ann M. Lousin
William H. Lynch
Charles A. Marvin
Barbara W. Mather
T. Michael Mather
Phil R. McKnight
Mark E. Merin
Roger L. Price
Richard M. Rieser Jr.
Allen H. Shapiro
Deming E. Sherman
Donald L. Shulman
Galen R. South
Mark R. Spiegel
David M. Stigler
Thomas P. Stillman
C. Nicholas Vogel
Peter Widmer
David P. Wolf
Edward M. Zachary

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1969

Mark N. Aaronson
Joel M. Bernstein
Thomas A. Blade*
Harvey E. Blitz
David M. Blodgett
Martin R. Cohen
Thomas C. Crane
Stephen C. Curley
George Dawson
John M. Delehanty
Robert N. Dokson
Alan R. Dominick
Gary R. Edidin
J. Eric Engstrom
Harold S. Goldsmith
Phillip Gordon
Frederick L. Hartmann Jr.
Harold C. Hirshman
Case Hoogendoorn
Allan Horwich
H. Richard Juhnke
Daniel M. Katz
Bernard P. Killian
Stephen E. Kitchen
David A. Lander
Charles R. Levun
Richard E. Lutringer
James T. Madej
Robert D. Martin
Stanley H. Meadows
Peter O. Mueller
David B. Paynter
Thomas L. Ray
James R. Richardson
Brent D. Riggs
Filmore E. Rose
Irwin F. Roth
Arthur B. Smith Jr.
Milan D. Smith Jr.
Nelson A. Soltman
S. Charles Sorenson Jr.
Byron E. Starns Jr.
Stephen A. Tagge
Kenneth R. Talle
Donald O. Teigen
Thomas E. Unterman
Philip L. Verveer
Gordon G. Waldron
Alvin C. Warren
Edward W. Warren
Roger Warren
Clifford L. Weaver
James H. White
Howard M. Wilchins
John P. Wilkins
James D. Wing
 

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1970

Kenneth L. Adams
Alfred C. Aman Jr.
Arthur H. Anderson Jr.
Sara J. Bales
Peter W. Bruce
David B. Bukey
C. John Buresh
Eugene I. Caffrey
Walter S. Carr
Jo Ann L. Chandler
Frederick T. Chen*
James W. Daniels
Jonathan Dean
Albert A. Foer
Richard S. Frase
Martin J. Freed
Aviva Futorian
Marjorie E. Gelb
Joseph H. Groberg
Thomas D. Hanson
Walter Hellerstein
George A. Hisert Jr.
William G. Hoerger
Edwin E. Huddleson III
Richard I. Janvey
Paul F. Jock II
Randolph N. Jonakait
Daniel M. Kasper
Thomas J. La Forge
George G. Martin Jr.
Lee T. Polk
Herbert R. Schulze
Mark B. Simons
Richard A. Skinner
Margaret M. Stapleton
Ronald W. Staudt
James P. Walsh
Mark B. Weinberg
James R. Zatopa
 

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1971

Barry S. Alberts
Robert B. Barnett
Jerry H. Biederman
Daniel I. Booker
Stephen S. Bowen
Michael A. Braun
Donald L. Burnett
James E. Burns Jr.
William E. Carr
Samuel D. Clapper
Robert N. Clinton
David R. Clowers
Barrie G. D. Cowan
Robert A. DiBiccaro
Thomas L. Fabel
James E. Fearn Jr.
Justine Fischer
Mark Fogelman
James C. Franczek Jr.
Michael R. Friedberg
Michael P. Gardner
David W. Gast
Bruce L. Goldsmith
Steven A. Grossman
Steven P. Handler
David M. Higbee
Carl E. Howe Jr.
Marc R. Isaacson
Jeffrey Jahns
Steven Z. Kaplan
Karen Kaplowitz
Thomas L. Kimer
Jonathan C. Kinney
Kenneth N. Klass
M. David Kroot
Bartholomew Lee
Carl B. Lee
Diane R. Liff
David D. MacKnight
Neal D. Madden
John W. McDonald
Philip R. McLoughlin
Judith M. Mears
Alexander M. Meiklejohn
James W. Mercer
Ralph G. Neas Jr.
Theodore H. Nebel
Joel S. Newman
Bruce Nortell
Andra N. Oakes
Marianne K. O'Brien
Peter C. Partnow
Allan J. Preckel
O. Lee Reed Jr.
James E. Rottsolk
Donna P. Saunders
Elliot Schnitzer
James A. Serritella*
Mark L. Silbersack
Paul M. Silver
Lawrence D. Spears
Gabriel N. Steinberg
Mason W. Stephenson
Robert I. Stier
Paul M. Stokes
Geoffrey R. Stone
Richard A. Sugar
William R. Sullivan Jr.
John L. Swartz
Elizabeth H. Tockman
Judith Bernstein Tracy
Peter M. Van Zante
Paul W. Voegeli
Hugh S. Wilson
Thomas H. Wolfendale
Bruce H. Wyatt

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1972

Samuel M. Baker
Wendy C. Binder
Fern C. Bomchill
Alys Briggs
Joseph J. Bronesky
John J. Buckley Jr.
Stephen A. Canders
George J. Casson Jr. *
Michael E. Chubrich
Robert D. Claessens
H. Theodore Cohen
David N. Cook
Harlan M. Dellsy
John A. Erich
Howard G. Ervin III
Deborah C. Franczek
Wilbur A. Glahn III
Don E. Glickman
Terry M. Gordon
Aaron E. Hoffman
Morton J. Holbrook III
Betty C. Jacobs
John G. Jacobs
J. Kenneth Mangum
Michael L. McCluggage
Neal S. Millard
Albert Milstein
Donna M. Murasky
Robert E. Nord
Vincent F. O'Rourke Jr.
Robert I. Richter
David M. Rieth
Ray W. Sherman Jr.
James R. Silkenat
Robert H. Smith
James S. Sorrels
Ann H. Spiotto
Thomas A. Waite
Jeffrey D. Warren

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1973

Larry A. Abbott
David J. Achtenberg
Joseph Alexander
Fritz E. Attaway
Michael F. Baccash
Victor Bass
John M. Beal
Robert S. Berger
Steve A. Brand
Roger T. Brice
David A. Bronner
David L. Calfee
Rand L. Cook
John F. Cooney
Donald M. Crook
Jerry R. Everhardt
Steven L. Fisher
George F. Galland Jr.
Douglas H. Ginsburg
Jerold H. Goldberg
Matthew B. Gorson
Howard O. Hagen
Neil H. Hamlin
Kenneth V. Handal
Geoffry R. Handler
Steven L. Harris
Carolyn J. Hayek
Irene S. Holmes
Oliver L. Holmes
Robert B. Hopkins
Richard P. Horn
Leland E. Hutchinson
Douglas M. Kraus
Lawrence C. Kuperman
H. Douglas Laycock
Steven R. Loeshelle
James C. Martin
Donald T. McDougall
Timothy V. McGree
Mitchell J. Nelson
David B. Parsons
J. Michael Patterson
Ronald R. Peterson
Daniel B. Pinkert
George L. Priest
Steven M. Rosen
David L. Ross
Michael Schatzow
Thomas E. Schick
Kenneth R. Schmeichel
Richard J. Scott
Marc P. Seidler
Stewart R. Shepherd
Randall T. Sims
Robert M. Star
Stanley M. Stevens
David C. Storlie
Barry Sullivan
Karen L. Tarrant
Mary M. Thomas
William H. Tobin*
E. Kent Willoughby

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1974

Margaret D. Avery
Robert M. Axelrod
Thomas A. Baker
James M. Ball
Sheldon I. Banoff
James E. Bartels
Philip H. Bartels
Joseph D. Bolton
Beth B. Davis
Kathleen W. Bratton
Stephen R. Buchenroth
John M. Clear
Michael G. Cleveland
Geoffrey G. Dellenbaugh
Darrell L. DeMoss
John P.C. Duncan
Patrick J. Ellingsworth
Norden S. Gilbert
Louis B. Goldman
Dennis A. Goldstein
Robert K. Hagan
Mary R. Hardin
James M. Hirschhorn
James E. Honkisz*
John A. Hubbuch*
Donald L. Hunt
Ted R. Jadwin
Russell D. Jones
John Kimpel
Alexandra M. Kwoka
Scott A. Levine
Thomas M. Levine
Peter A. Levy
Glen S. Lewy
Judith A. Lindquist
Robert W. Linn
Jeffrey S. Lubbers
Alan Maclin
Christopher R. Manning
William H. Mansker
James B. McHugh
Raymond M. Mehler
Michael Mills
Michael H. Mobbs
Michael R. Moravec
William Z. Pentelovitch
Stephen N. Roberts
Bruce L. Rockwood
Matthew A. Rooney
Michael A. Rosenhouse
Donald L. Schwartz
Susan J. Schwartz
Keith E. Secular
Leonard S. Shifflett
Duane E. Shinnick
Miles O. Smith
Carl W. Struby
Maureen T. Syracuse
Frederick B. Thomas
Judson E. Tomlin Jr.
Kenneth M. Vittor
James S. Whitehead
Erich P. Wise
Susan A. Wise

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1975

Gregory K. Arenson
Virginia L. Aronson
James L. Austin Jr.
Sharon Baldwin
Patrick B. Bauer
Marc O. Beem Jr.
William W. Bennett Jr.
Julian R. Birnbaum
Geraldine S. Brown
Sidney B. Chesnin
Thomas A. Cole
J. Peter Dowd
Jay M. Feinman
Steven B. Feirson
Alan S. Gilbert
Wayne S. Gilmartin
Walter C. Greenough*
David A. Grossberg
Ronald W. Hanson
Theodore C. Hirt
Edward H. Jacobs
John J. Jacobsen Jr.
Harold L. Kaplan
Jeffrey P. Lennard
Ronald M. Levin
Deborah J. Lisker
William F. Lloyd
Christine M. Luzzie
Donald J. McCartney
Kay W. McCurdy
James M. Miller
Robert B. Millner
David E. Morgans
Henry M. Ordower
Gloria C. Phares
Greg W. Renz
Thorn Rosenthal
Richard L. Schmalbeck
Melvin A. Schwarz
David E. Shipley
Richard F. Spooner
Robert S. Stern
Hal N. Swenson
Roger H. Trangsrud
George Vernon
Howard L. Vickery
Robert F. Weber
Eugene R. Wedoff
Kenneth S. Weiner
Edward G. Wierzbicki
Charles B. Wolf
George H. Wu

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1976

Joseph L. Andrus
Karen S. Austin
Frederick J. Bailey III
Nancy Berger
Christopher S. Berry
Alan H. Blankenheimer
Terrence E. Budny
George L. Chapman
George B. Curtis
Holly C. Davis
Joseph H. Delehant
Steven J. Fiffer
William L. Fillmore
Thomas M. Fitzpatrick
Daniel P. Gallagher Jr.
Fred Gants
Irving Geslewitz
Martha E. Gifford
H. Steve Graham
David R. Greenbaum
Peter D. Heinz
Ricki Tigert Helfer
Morris P. Hershman
James E. Hipolit
Roger M. Huff
Martin D. Jacobson
Anne G. Kimball
Christopher M. Klein
George L. Kovac
Howard P. Lakind
Bruce C. Levine
Paul A. Levy
Donald J. Liebentritt
Mitchell J. Lindauer
Richard M. Lirtzman
George J. Marcus
Joseph D. Mathewson
Marcia A. McAllister
Richard J. Metzger
Jack S. Meyer
Alison W. Miller
Joseph A. Morris
Samuel Mullin
Richard C. Nehls
Leonard Rieser
Mark R. Rosenbaum
Arthur F. Sampson III
Jeffrey B. Schamis
Donald R. Share
Kenneth C. Shepro
John D. Shuck
Rayman L. Solomon
Andrew R. Stern
Winnifred F. Sullivan
Michael J. Sweeney
Roger D. Turner
Sally D. Turner
Jeffrey D. Uffner
Phillip H. Waldoks
John A. Washburn
Edward L. Wender

Class of 1977

David B. Apatoff
Thomas A. Balmer
Ann Berzin
James R. Bird
Neil S. Braun
Richard G. Chandler
Cynthia Drabek
Robert P. Edwards Jr.
Randall R. Eley
Jeffrey W. Finke
Robert Fryd
Barbra L. Goering
Reed Groethe
Paulette S. Kessler
Domenique G. Kirchner
Alan S. Kopit
Deborah Leff
Richard M. Lipton
John E. Lopatka
Robert M. Mark
William P. Marshall
J. Alexander Meleney
David R. Melton
Thomas W. Merrill
Michael C. Miller
Nell Minow
Mark E. Nerenberg
Michael C. Niarchos
Emily Nicklin
Theresa C. O'Loughlin
Douglas W. Otto
James D. Parsons
Jerrold F. Petruzzelli
Lucy F. Reed
Lawrence I. Richman
Carol M. Rose
Suzanne R. Sawada
Ronald Schreiber
Patricia C. Slovak
Dale B. Tauke
Peter L. Wellington
Bradford V. Weston
Michael H. Yanowitch

Class of 1978

Louis M. Bell
H. Nicholas Berberian
Donald S. Bernstein
Joseph L. Buckley
Peter R. Chaffetz
Paul Cottrell
John B. Emerson
Sherry Ward Gilbert
David F. Graham
Richard A. Hackett
William C. Heffernan
Joel M. Hellman
David A. Herpe
Edwin J. Hughes III
David A. Jenkins
David A. Kessler
Debra S. Koenig
Gregory P. Lindstrom
Margaret J. Livingston
Thomas F. McKim
Portia O. Morrison
C. Owen Paepke
Claire E. Pensyl
Barbara A. Potashnick
William T. Quicksilver
Robert H. Riley
Howard J. Roin
Brunn W. Roysden Jr.
Robert A. Sherwin
Joel A. Stein
Curtis A. Ullman
Andrea R. Waintroob
Gregory G. Wrobel

Class of 1979

Grace Allison
Victor N. Baltera
Brigitte S. Bell
Susan Berkwitt-Malefakis
Kenneth J. Berman
Harold W. Borkowski
Thomas F. Bush Jr.
John L. Carley
Henry C. Christman
Celia R. Clark
Alexandra R. Cole
Lloyd R. Day Jr.
Michael A. Donnella
Dennis K. Frick
Leonard Friedman
Inge Fryklund
Edgar C. Gentry Jr.
Laura A. Ginger
Larry M. Goldin
Kim A. Goodhard
Robert A. Hazel
Jeffrey W. Jacobs
James R. Janz
Barry J. Kerschner
Robert J. Kopecky
Marilyn Lamar
Thomas E. Lanctot
Joan Cagen Laser
Joseph A. La Vela
Richard S. Leaman
Susan M. Lee
Michael J. Letchinger
Nancy A. Lieberman
Randall J. Litteneker
Paul D. Lyman
Elizabeth C. Madsen
Michael W. McConnell
Jerome B. Meites
Robert J. Minkus
Rebecca R. Pallmeyer
Charles S. Price
Thomas D. Roberts
Debra A. Robinson
Randall D. Schmidt
Mark N. Schneider
Joanne M. Schreiner
Robert E. Shapiro
Suzanna Sherry
Richard S. Siegel
Edith E. Siler
Alan D. Smith
Rowe W. Snider
Jean Maclean Snyder
Frederick J. Sperling
Priscilla C. Sperling
Robert W. Wood
Herbert L. Zarov

Class of 1980


Fred M. Ackerson
Mark J. Anderson
B. Bruce Baber
Lynn S. Branham
Jay Cohen
Robert L. Cohen
Howard J. Davis
James I. Edelson
Glenn M. Engelmann
James D. Fiffer
David A. Florman
Kathlene F. Gosselin
Elizabeth Bassel Graham
Philip G. Hampton II
Jeffrey A. Heller
Michele C. Kane
Charles M. Kennedy IV
Steven A. Kersten
Marilyn G. Klawiter
Eric P. Koetting
Bernard S. Kramer
Stewart M. Landefeld
Daniel E. Larkin
Cynthia R. Leder
Frederick C. Lowinger
James Malefakis
John K. Mangum Jr.
Steven A. Marenberg
Elliot S. Orol
Alfredo R. Perez
Timothy L. Porter
Raymond T. Reott
Charles A. Rothfeld
Elizabeth Samuels
Michael W. Schley
Arthur E. Schmidt
Steven G. Schulman
Charles V. Senatore
Robert K. Sholl
Michael J. Silver
Barry C. Skovgaard
Mitchell H. Stabbe
Charles S. Treat
Neil J. Wilkof
Garth D. Wilson
Marc O. Wolinsky
David E. Zerhusen

Class of 1981

Anna B. Ashcraft
Gordon C. Atkinson
Jeremy A. Berman
Barton A. Bixenstine
Michael W. Blair
Alan C. Brown
Thomas P. Carroll
Jonathan A. Cohen
Robert B. Craig
J. Alan Crittenden
Roberta L. de Araujo
Bryant B. Edwards  
Stephen Fedo
Philip Fertik
Gregory J. Flemming
Ellen S. Friedman
Rodolfo Garcia
James A. Goodman
Karen E. Gross
Edward J. Hammond
Sean M. Hanifin
Thomas B. Haynes
David A. Heywood
John A. Houlihan
David B. Jaffe
James I. Kaplan
Kristin H. Kerth
Peter D. Kerth
Steven Koch
Kathleen M. Kopp
Bryan Krakauer
Daniel B. Levin
Marcy J. Mandel
Douglas E. Markham
Daniel J. Micciche
Kevin M. Murphy
Hope G. Nightingale
Janet D. Olsen
Carol J. Patterson
Jeffrey C. Paulson
Steven I. Peretz
Laura D. Richman
Joseph W. N. Rugg
Jordan M. Schwartz
Stephen R. Smith
Helene M. Snyder
Mary K. Solberg
John G. Speers
Paul Stanford
Barbara J. Stob
Eduardo R. Vidal
Robert L. Weigel
Andrea L. Weiss
Joel S. Weiss
Diana C. White
Gail L. Wurtzler
Thomas J. Yocis

Class of 1982

Amy L. Abrams
Marion B. Adler
Walter J. Andrews
Kim F. Bixenstine
Debra A. Cafaro
Peter J. Cohen
Charles G. Curtis Jr.
Robert P. Dahlquist
David G. Dietze
Jeff H. Eckland
John C. Eichman
Laura Miller Eligator
Geoffrey Etherington III
Brian G. Flanagan
Michael J. Gerhardt
Keith E. Graham
Claire T. Hartfield
Jonathan D. Honig
Rod J. Howard
Lois Moonitz Jacobs
Julie F. Kaptur
Michael F. Kerr
George S. Leone
Alexander Lourie
Patrick J. Maloney
Catherine M. Masters
Ronald M. Neifield
Thomas P. Ogden
Harriet L. Orol
Richard G. Placey
Carla Volpe Porter
Thomas W. Rissman
Deborah E. Robbins Schwarzer
Jeffrey S. Rothstein
Gail Rubin
Cindy A. Schipani
Henry C. Schmeltzer
Katherine A. Schoff
Carleen L. Schreder
Thomas J. Scorza
Corey R. Shanus
Lynda Guild Simpson
Wendi E. Sloane
Stephanie L. Striffler
Carol E. Swanson
James E. Tancula
Henry N. Thoman
Claire E. Toth
Alan S. Weil
Alison Whalen
Kenneth R. Whiting Jr.
Helen E. Witt

Class of 1983

Peter A. Altabef
Terry S. Arbit
Lance C. Balk
Jack M. Beermann
Robert J. Berg
Michael T. Brody
James E. Brown
Daniel H. Burd
Denise B. Caplan
Susan R. Chalfin
David J. Cholst
John G. Connor
George R. Diaz-Arrastia
Timothy W. Diggins
Jeanne B. Ettelson
John R. Ettelson
James M. Finberg
Ethan J. Friedman
Michael Friedman
Michael M. Froy
Robert C. Goodman
Lisa A. Hausten
Richard Henderson
Thomas O. Kelly III
Jeffrey T. Kraus
Howard S. Lanznar
Michael A. Lindsay
David S. Lintz
Daniel G. Litchfield
Pamela M. Meyerson
Patrick J. Neligan Jr.
Lee Liberman Otis
Gregory G. Palmer
James L. Santelle
Laura S. Schnell
William I. Schwartz
Jonathan A. Siegel
Matthew D. Slater
Edward N. Stamm
David M. Stone
Shereen Taylor-Berger
John D. Torres
Richard M. Weinroth
Mark D. Whitener
Susan J. Willenborg
Gretchen A. Winter
Philip D. Witte
Todd M. Young

Class of 1984

Helene S. Alexander
Jeffrey Alperin
James H. Barrett
Marc L. Baum
Lori I. Bauman
Todd A. Bauman
Jose L. Berra
Etahn M. Cohen
Jeanne Cohn
Diane Siegel Danoff
Dan L. Doctoroff
David T. Erie
Patrick T. Finegan
Robin C. Friedman
Janis M. Gibbs
Doris A. Hightower
Vincent E. Hillery*
Jeanne E. Hoenicke
Samuel M. Hung
Jim L. Huston
Eileen A. Kamerick
Randy A. Hustvedt
Catherine M. Klema
Michael S. Knoll
Mark J. Kowal
Larry B. Kramer
James Lousararian
Earle D. Miller
Marc Miller
Mary K. Miller
Gerald L. Mitchell
Maura Victor Neligan
Zarina E. O'Hagin
Anthony J. Oncidi
Clifford J. Peterson
Carlotta W. Rice
David E. Schroeder
Harold L. Segall
Douglas R. Sharps
Jeffrey C. Steen
Elizabeth M. Farrug Streit
Mitchell A. Tanzman
Mark S. VanderBroek
B. Alan Van Dyke
Joseph H. Young*

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1985

Paula M. Bagger
Gregory L. Barton
Mary K. Bentley
Stephanie A. Brett
Lea A. Copenhefer
Karen L. Cornelius
Thomas G. Dagger
Shari Seidman Diamond
John W. Donley
Adam O. Emmerich
Craig J. Foster
Andrea E. Friedman
L. David Hanower
Mitchell A. Harwood
Katherine Zeitlin Haskell
Cindy M. Jacobson
Steven Jakubowski
Deborah Jones
Maury B. Josephson
Lisa M. Kaderabek
Scott L. Kafker
Daniel F. Kaplan
Ellen Dachauer Kaplan
Judith A. Kaye
Dean W. Krone
Philip S. Kushner
Michael D. Larsen
Keith A. Lee
Michael B. Lubic
John C. Morrissey
Charles C. Neal
Norman A. Pedersen III
Robert K. Rasmussen
David L. Resnick
Leslie A. Shad
Kate Herrmann Stacy
Michael L. Stern
Paul W. Theiss
Melissa Nachman Torres
Daniel J. Tyukody Jr.
David J. Vandermeulen
Michael K. Vaska
James T. Vradelis
Scott R. Williamson

Class of 1986


Bryan S. Anderson
Frederick S. Ansell
Thomas E. Backer
Saul A. Behar
Mark A. Berkoff
David B. Blake
Elizabeth M. Brown
Julie A. Browning
Michael C. Connelly
Brad P. Corbett
Thomas M. Dethlefs
Daniel M. Dickinson
William R. Dougherty
J. Anthony Downs
Sheila M. Finnegan
James P. Fleissner
Stacy F. Friedland
Edward S. Goldman
Erik C. Gould
David K. Greene
Lawrence F. Haas
Matthew E. Hamel
Thomas M. Hefferon
Leonard W. Hersh
Lawrence D. Hui
Seth L. Hurwitz
Amy Rosenfeld Kaufman
Daniel A. Kaufman
Daniel L. Keating
Jin-Kyung Kim
Kim A. Leffert
Russell E. Levine
Steve Levitan
Deborah C. Malamud
Janet M. McNicholas
Richard E. Morgan
Kevin J. O'Brien
Kate Poverman
Amy L. Ragen
Mindy H. Recht
Mark E. Recktenwald
Michael P. Rissman
Jill L. Rosenberg
Michael J. Salmanson
Al B. Sawyers
C. Alan Schroeder
Perry J. Shwachman
George N. Tobia Jr.
Stephen C. Troy
J. Michael Williams
Eric L. Yaffe
Christopher G. Yates
Lawrence J. Zlatkin

Class of 1987

James D. Abrams
James P. Bailinson
Martin J. Baroff
Ira J. Belcove
Maureen K. Berg
Thomas C. Berg
Sara A. Biro
Margaret M. Breen
Lindley J. Brenza
William H. Bright Jr.
Margaret A. Davenport
Oscar A. David
Joseph B. Davidson II
Catherine A. De Weirdt
Brian W. Duwe
Christopher W. Ekren
Stuart I. Feldstein
Laura L. Fox
Andrea B. Friedlander
Gregory G. Garner
Kent J. George
Paul D. Ginsberg
Susan L. Goldenberg
Leslie M. Greene
David L. Haselkorn
Julia H. Rigby
Bruce A. Herzfelder
Thomas C. Jacobs
Thomas Joergens
Timothy W. Johnston
Joshua S. Kanter
Diane F. Klotnia
Stephanie R. Leider
Catharine M. Lentz
Joel H. Levitin
Douglas J. Lubelchek
Janice Calabresi Maggs
Shinichiro Nagai
Jennifer T. Nijman
Lois M. Nora
Daniel J. O'Neill
Mark A. Otness
Rebecca L. Owen
Lynn H. Pace
Lynn M. Rees
Robert S. Ryland
Elizabeth E. Schriever
Carolyn S. Levin
James C. Scoville
Jessica W. Seaton
Robert L. Shapiro
Maureen A. Sheehy
Andrew O. Smith
Charles F. Smith Jr.
Lisa C. Smith
Barry Solomon
Glen M. Spear
Glen F. Strong
Margaret A. Telscher
Mark R. Ter Molen
Susan L. Theiss
Andrea P. Vogel
Jeanne M. Vogelzang
Gregory A. Weingart
Dorian R. Williams

Class of 1988

Edward Adams
Paul L. Applebaum
John R. Baraniak Jr.
David S. Barash
Martin J. Black
Lavea Brachman
Julie M. Bradlow
Linda K. Breggin
Joseph H. Brennan
Thomas Buranosky
Laurie F. Calder
Paul Davis
Laurel L. Fleming
James E. Gregory
Clifford R. Gross
Patricia L. Hanower
Alan J. Harris
Kyle L. Harvey
Brian R. Hedlund
Louis W. Hensler III
Franz Hoffet
John E. Hrebec
David I. Hurwitz
Christopher J. Joyce
Karen W. Kammer
Philip E. Karmel
Michael J. Keane
Peter D. Kennedy
Marc Kieselstein
Mark J. Klaiman
John A. Knight
Alan M. Knoll
David G. Litt
Leonard J. Long
Gregory A. Mark
William J. McCabe
Donna L. McDevitt
Claudette P. Miller
Stephen L. Ritchie
James P. Rosenzweig
Dean A. Schramm
Jennifer E. Shea
Brian D. Sieve
Adam Silver
Darin W. Snyder
Andrew C. Spiropoulos
Jay Stark
Michael D. Vhay
Allison M. Walsh
Laura B. Warshawsky
Richard C. Wirthlin

Class of 1989

Stephen W. Anderson
Aaron A. Barlow
James T. Barry III
Bonnie A. Barsamian
Michael I. Begert
Theodore Beutel
Alan D. Caplan
Douglas J. Clark
Robert C. Clothier III
John F. Duffy
Sean N. Egan
Bruce I. Ettelson
Margery B. Feinzig
Nina B. Finston
Erika Geetter
Judith A. Gold
Jennifer S. Goldstein
David W. Grawemeyer
Leon B. Greenfield
Katherine J. Henry
Joseph G. Hissong
David Hyman
Roger J. Kaplan
Joshua Karsh
Lawrence R. Katzin
Thomas C. Klein
Hilary K. Krane
Mark A. Leahy
David C. Lopez
Robert R. Lucic
Elliot I. Molk
Michael S. Novins
Adam H. Offenhartz
Gary W. Osborne
Sharon K. Parker
Brent C. Perry
Lori J. Polacheck
Miriam Rosenberg Ritchie
Beth Robinson
George M. Sanders
Patrick J. Schultheis
David B. Schwartz
Wynn H. Segall
David M. Siegel
Elizabeth D. Sigety
David E. Stein
Roger D. Stern
Steven E. Suckow
Esther Tryban Telser
Stefan Waespi
Monica J. Wahl-Shaffer
Richard MacCoy Weil
Susan P. Welch
Robert S. Wert
Sharon S. Zezima
 

Class of 1990

Katherine Leatherman Adams
Bruce Adelstein
Amy B. Bernstein
Brooke Z. Bernstein
Michael A. Bonarti
Kathy C. Bradley-Wells
Deirdra J. Brown
Sean R. Carney
Elizabeth N. Cheng
Sarah R. Cole
Jacqueline G. Cooper
Jennifer A. Coyne
June E. Daniel
Mary M. Diggins
Thomas W. Dimond
Keith R. Dolliver
Mark J. Duggan
Alison Glazov Liguori
Thomas P. Gallanis Jr.
Maripat Gilligan
Kenneth M. Gorenberg
Craig A. Griffith
Michael C. James
Michael J. Kennedy
Colleen M. Kenney
Robert G. Kester
Cary A. Kochman
Tara Gordon Kochman
Andrew T. Kreig
Victoria V. Lazar
David S. Levin
Donald C. Lockhart
David L. Lyle
Elizabeth E. Lyle
Cynthia R. Lyman
Susan J. Moran
James R. Muldoon
Edward S. Nekritz
Brian V. Otero
Laurie Phelan
Brian Ratner
Jennifer Hermann Ratner
J. Robert Robertson
Anne M. Rodgers
Nancy R. Rotering
Dionne M. Rousseau
James P. Ryan
Amy R. Segal
Gregory H. Siskind
Eric B. Sloan
Gordon Smith
Barbara R. Stafford
Byron F. Taylor
Cynthia D. Vreeland
Andrea N. Ward
David G. Williams

Class of 1991

Terence M. Abad
Michael B. Allen
Frank A. Angileri
Brian S. Arbetter
Debra L. Beinstein
Giles A. Birch
Rene R. Boesch
Jillisa Brittan
Alison M. Brumley
Benton J. Campbell
Steven C. Cherny
David J. Chizewer
Thomas B. Collier
Ellen M. Cosgrove
Nora C. Cregan
Susan M. Davies
Joshua M. Davis
Elizabeth B. Dickey
Marc J. Fagel
Andrew J. Ferren
Barry E. Fields
John A. Flaherty
Lisa Foreman
Carl D. Gilmer-Hill
Scott B. Golant
David R. Goldberg
Gary L. Goldsholle
Charles E. Graf
Susan Vavra Harris
Lynn C. Hartfield
Benjamin J. Haskin
Adam D. Hirsh
Laura M. Holm
Judith W. Hooyenga
Tisa K. Hughes
Richard A. Husseini
Yongjin Im
Daniel M. Klerman
Holly K. Kulka
Lewis H. Leicher
Mark W. Lewis
Colin H. M. Luke
Susan Maxson Lyons
Gahmk S. Markarian
Gregory S. Markow
Irene Mavroyannis
Lisa L. Moorehead
Michael D. Nolan
Andrew J. Nussbaum
Lynn E. Parseghian
Mark A. Perry
Jane E. Peterson
Michael J. Pinsel
Arthur B. Reinstein
Anita S. Ridge
Richard E. Robbins
Steven C. Robbins
David J. Saul
John A. Shope
Melanie T. Sloan
Michael J. Small
Barbara L. Smith
Joseph C. Smith Jr.
Mary L. Smith
Marc B. Stahl
Lisa A. Stegink
Joel G. Wakefield
Katherine T. Ward
James P. Young

Class of 1992

Richard E. Aderman
Douglas W. Anderson
Gwendolyn S. Andrey
Diane E. Baylor
Addison D. Braendel
Jeannie Y. Braendel
Mark A. Challinor
Ellen M. Dunn
Steven A. Friedman
Douglas M. Fuchs
Rene Ghadimi
Janine F. Goodman
Gregg A. Griner
Melissa A. Hall Ross
Wendy J. Heimann-Nunes
Leslye A. Herrmann
Marshall P. Horowitz
Bonnie J. Host
Kathryn G. Kennedy
Lisa Klerman
Erika S. Koster
Nicholas W. Koster
Kenneth E. Lee
Jennifer L. Levi
Marielle V. Lifshitz
David L. Nagler
Robert G. Newkirk
Charulata B. Pagar
Jason L. Peltz
Linda J. Petty
David A. Proshan
Brian K. Richter
P. Jacqueline Romano
Gregory J. Schmitt
Peter F. G. Schuur
Charles A. Simon
Jonathan E. Singer
James A. Squires
Gil M. Strobel
Karen E. Thissen
Paul C. Thissen
Nancy S. Thomas
Gerald R. Whitcomb
Mary Garrett Wilson

Class of 1993

David L. Abrams
Marc J. Boxerman
Lisa S. Bressman
Ingo Brinker
Douglas R. Cole
Michael D. Conway
Kenneth D. Crews
Jason P. Cronic
Anne G. Depew
Monique M. Drake
Lawrence B. Ebert
Shari J. Elessar
Cynthia A. Faur
Wendy B. Fleishman
Daniel E. Frank
Fritz E. Freidinger
Michael A. Gold
Arthur L. Goldfrank
Griffith L. Green
Douglas N. Greenburg
Donald F. Harmon
Rick Heyke
Tiffani D. Hurst
Marc D. Jaffe
David C. Karp
Thomas E. Keim Jr.
Jody A. Kris
Cecelia Kye
Clemens A. Ladenburger
Seth L. Levine
Margaret C. Liu
Peter J. Love
Thomas R. Marton
Gerald F. Masoudi
Gregory C. Mayer
Joseph P. McHugh
Keith A. Miller
Michael R. Miller
G. Scott Morris
Jill K. Oberlander
Michael D. Oettinger
Jack W. Pirozzolo
Nicholas I. Porritt
Illana P. Raia
Ruth L. Ramsey
Ann T. Reading
Michael P. Ruiz
Theodore R. Scarborough Jr.
John G. Seymour
Yoichiro Taku
Mark A. Weiss

Class of 1994

Janet Andolina
Mark G. Artlip
Steven A. Bank
Janet E. Bauman
Ruth Hill Bro
Derek M. Bush
Jeffrey J. Bushofsky
Michael G. Cartier
John A. Cashman
David M. Cohn
Scott B. Cooper
Karin J. Dell'Antonia
Laura J. DeMoor
Garrett A. DeVries
Lauren S. Fisher Newberg
Shanthi V. Gaur
David C. Giardina
Veronica Gomez
Gabriel E. Gore
M. Christine Graff
Teresa W. Harmon
Brett J. Hart
Robert T. Ishii
Joseph H. Kaufman
John C. Kern Jr.
William B. Lackey
Richard G. Madris
John C. Martin
Christian B. McGrath
Andy G. Olree
Paige W. Olson
Yuzo Otsuka
Daniel H. Parish
E. David Pemstein
Rachel K. Pemstein
Matthew H. Poppe
Nicole L. Reid Gore
Heidi B. Retzlaff
Agustin E. Rodriguez
Michele I. Ruiz
David P. Scharf
Robert L. Seelig
John H. Sellers
Hille R. Sheppard
Nicole M. Smith
Eric H. Sussman
Andrew N. Thomases
Theodore W. Ullyot
William S. Westermann Jr.
Jay O. Wright
Jonathan K. Youngwood
Kathryn S. Zecca
Marjorie J. Zessar
Victoria E. Ziegler

Class of 1995

Daniel W. Baker
James K. Benison
Lisa A. Brown
Thomas P. Brown V
Jared R. Cloud
James Cole Jr.
Michael G. Connors
John F. Cox
Julia Diamond Cox
Mark S. Davies
Brad A. Denton
Elisabeth G. Donohoe
John C. Eastman
Ian B. Edvalson
Susan R. Epstein
Elizabeth K. Frumkin
Yoshinobu Fujimoto
Mary M. Gofen
Sharilyn M. Green
Pontus L. Hallengren
John M. Heyde
Thomas O. Hiscott
David H. Hoffman
Daniel S. Hulme
Margaret A. Keeley
Christian T. Kemnitz
Joseph M. Klauke
Dianne M. Kueck
Rachel K. Laser
Thomas G. LaWer
Audrey Y. Lee
Adam J. Levine
John R. Lewis
Steven L. Lichtman
George C. Lin
Sarah E. Mackey
Pavel N. Malyi
Christina E. Martin
J. Barry McDonald Jr.
Vesper Mei
Samuel S. Miller
Marsha Ferziger Nagorsky
Lawrence A. Neubauer
Lisa M. Noller
Stanley Pierre-Louis
Edgar B. Reilly
Jeffrey W. Richards
David M. Rody
Jesse H. Ruiz
Thomas I. Savage
Carolyn E. Shapiro
Linda J. Simon
Jennifer Wood Stinson
Aparna P. Sule
Bjarne P. Tellmann
Ana Viladas Jene
Ford S. Worthy

Class of 1996

Gesine Albrecht
Theodore Allegaert
Diego A. Andrade
Open W. Banks
Aerobel N. Banuelos
Isaac D. Barchas
Mark B. Baudler
Eric A. Bensky
Bradley A. Bugdanowitz
Dean A. Calloway
Geoffrey L. J. Carter
Chien-Nan Chu
Tobias D. Chun
Kyu S. Chung
Daniel Daeniker
Glen Donath
Diana Slyfield Doyle
Laura E. Edidin
Jonathan A. Epstein
Mark R. Fitzgerald
David E. Foster
Adam J. Grais
Maximilian A. Grant
Paul S. Grewal
Eric A. Gurry
Richard R. Hesp
Chadwick A. Hoyt
Michael L. Huskins
Priya C. Huskins
Victor W. Hwang
Richard S. Jasen
Satoko K. Hesp
Karen M. Lee
David A. Levinson
Rebecca J. Li
Karen K. Mahoney
R. Paul Margie Jr.
Maren L. Matal
Katharine P. Moir
John C. Momtazee
Rodrigo Ochagavia
Caroline P. Parker
Robert C. Rahbari
Matthew Rawlinson
Anthony J. Ribaudo
Lyle Roberts
Kathleen A. Salvaty
D. Kyle Sampson
Gilberto E. Sanclemente
Paul W. Shadle
Kari B. Sheinfeld
Michael W. Shepherd
Ann K. Shuman
Mark O. Stern
Kaspar J. Stoffelmayr
John Stompor
Kimberly McCoy Summe
Liisa M. Thomas
Rachel W. Thorn
Andrew J. Varner
Edward J. Walters III
Stuart K. Wilks
John S. Wills Jr.
Shara B. Witkin
Katharine A. Wolanyk
Aihong Yu
Conrad M. Yun

Class of 1997

Sonia G. Barros
Markus P. Bolsinger
Christopher P. Bowers
Mary Ellen Callahan
Amy H. Candido
James E. Cocoros
Michael G. Doherty
Daniel L. Dominguez
Maureen F. Dominguez
Kerry A. Dziubek
Joseph M. Eandi
Thomas B. Eggemeier
Jamie S. Franklin
Morris A. Fred
Sandra S. Glover
Michelle H. Gooze-Miller
David M. Gossett
Brian K. Grube
Laurence R. Herman
Robert N. Hochman
Albert L. Hogan III
Jessica A. Hough
Thomas F. Hynes
Joni S. Jacobsen
Carol A. Jones
Amit Kalra
Kim A. Kamin
Peter E. Kazanoff
Joseph H. Kim
Todd E. Molz
Lisa O. Monaco
Matthew J. Murphy
Giuseppe Muschietti
Thomas B. Nachbar
Benjamin R. Newland
Leonard W. Ng
Peter B. Oh
Kristina R. Osterhaus
Kathleen Gillihan Philips
Joan Radovich
Christine S. Roberts
David T. Sobota
Karl J. Wachter
Steven T. Whitmer
Karen E. Willenken

Class of 1998

Martin J. Arms
Eric S. Block
Rebecca Weintraub Brendel
Matthew W. Buttrick
Timothy G. Cameron
Amelia A. Cottrell
Matthew D. Covington
Jason S. Dubner
Sarah A. Dunne
Adam S. Fels
Ricardo B. Ferrari
Michelle A. Hayner Francis
David A. Gordon
Laura M. Grisolano
Ross M. Guberman
Stephen S. Hasegawa
Eric W. Hilfers
Melissa London Hilfers
Linette S. Hwu
Joo R. Kang
Jennifer L. Keating
Albert Y. Kim
Beat Kuehni
Thomas A. Lambert
Kevin R. Learned
Joseph B. Maher
C. Kevin Marshall
Gerard C. Martin
Bao Nguyen
Jane E. Notz
Ashley C. Parrish
Kyle D. Rettberg
Michael V. Risch
Christoph Schieble
Greer G. Schneider
George F. Schoen
Lisa T. Scruggs
Anne C. Sherman
Scott D. Stein
Andrew R. Taggart
Tomohiro Tsuchiya
Brian C. Van Klompenberg
Sanford I. Weisburst
Joshua D. Yount

Class of 1999

John J. Amberg
David F. Azad
Brooksany Barrowes
Bruce E. Fein
Teresa K. Goebel
David A. Goldberg
Britton B. Guerrina
Andrea B. Hasegawa
James C. Ho
Rebekah Holman
Gregory F. Jacob
Michael B. Jakola
Patrick G. Jasperse
Demetrios G. Karcazes
Christine A. Laciak
Matthew S. Levine
Thomas J. Lynn
Derek S. McCandless
Eric D. Miller
Teal L. Miller
Mark K. Moller
Scott C. Moore
Christopher A. Perrin
Tobias Pinckney
Anne Marie Pisano
Robert H. Sitkoff
Joseph M. Terry
Laura Kotanchik Terry
Garrett W. Wotkyns
Tremaine S. Wright
Heidi C. Yernberg

Class of 2000

Andrew J. Abrams
Kim M. Allen
Corinne Bal
Beth E. Berg
Jillian B. Berman
Bernard J. Casey
Jay K. DeYoung
Alexander Dyner
William A. Evanoff
Deborah J. Ezer
Elizabeth Feld
Kimberly Ann Frailey
Christopher L. Garrett
Lisa S. Getson
Ilana N. Glazier
Jared E. Grusd
Jayesh S. Hines-Shah
William H. J. Hubbard
Aparna B. Joshi
Jessica L. Kahn
Mason S. Kalfus
Tamar T. Karsh-Fogel
Joseph J. Khan
Mary Mikiko Kimura
Gretchen E. Lamberg
Rachel L. Lei
Kathryn A. Lucas
Scotty G. Mann
Kara L. McCall
Robin G. McPherson
Dierk Meierbachtol
Jose L. Homem De Mello
Tracy Katz Muhl
Allyson Newton Ho
Camille L. Orme
Melina K. Patterson
Daniel Petroff
Howard Piggee III
Matthew J. Richards
Darwin P. Roberts
Edward N. Siskel
Amy L. Stein
Denise D. Taliaferro
Elizabeth H. Tong
William M. Tong
Dennis M. Twomey
Ronald A. Valenzuela
Jamie A. Weyeneth
Alexander J. Willscher
Jack S. Yeh
Dwight S. Yoo
Jeffrey H. Zeeman

Class of 2001

Katherine L. Alvarez
Santiago F. Alvarez
Affan Arain
Candace D. Banks
Thomas R. Banks
Jeremy C. Bates
Jonathan H. Becker
Joseph J. Bial
S. Brenna Bird
James C. Blenko
Thomas D. Bradshaw
John D. Byars
Mereke D. Carrizosa
Martin S. Chester
Victor Chiu
Jennifer A. DePalma
Hortensia S. Esquivel
Jared R. Feehan
Thomas J. Gordon
Matthew D. Green
Christine M. Griffin
Hamilton H. Hill
Valerie L. Hletko
France M. Jaffe
Vivek K. Jain
A. Katrine Jakola
Gwendolyn Wilber Jaramillo
Mary L. Kaczmarek
Boris M. Kasten
Stephanie S. Koh
Bret M. Koplow
Katherine A. Kraus
Margaret A. Lavanish
Brian D. W. Lee
Ariel B. Levinson-Waldman
BeLinda I. Mathie
Grace L. Mead
Thomas Meiers
Daniel I. Morenoff
Jonathan E. Morrill
Anita M. Pobanz
Franklin M. Rubinstein
Monica E. Ryan
Michael Schaper
Charles N.W. Schlangen
Kristen R. Seeger
Benjamin M. Sherrill
Paul J. Skiermont
Bradley T. Smith
Peter B. Steffen
Jeffrey J. Truitt
Martha F. Tsuchihashi
Yin Wang
Peter H. Werner
Katherine E. Wood
Wendy Wu
Xiaodong Yi

Class of 2002

Adrian D. Ashkenazy
Sean M. Carney
Anthony J. Casey
Erin M. Casey
Nathaniel B. Edmonds
Patrick N. Findlay
Wendy H. Finkel
Alexander P. Gillette
Nicole E. Goldstein
Bojan Guzina
Jeanne M. Heffernan
Katrina E. Hoffman
Taylor M. Hoffman
Benjamin W. Hulse
Elizabeth A. Larsen
Rachel B. Levinson-Waldman
Nicole J. Lopez
J. Scott McBride
Ryan L. Nelson
Christopher L. Nybo
Kathleen L. Palma
Nicholas J. Patterson
Nicole B. Pedersen
Joshua D. Ratner
Amy M. Rubenstein
Palak V. Shah
Kirsten R. Smolensky
Michael K. Stransky
Damon W. Taaffe
Taro Tsunoda

Class of 2003

Andrew C. Baak
Meenakshi Datta
Edward W. Diffin III
Louis E. Fogel
Lisa M. Friedman
Andre M. Geverola
Jason J. Goitia
Daniel A. Goldberg
Michael T. Graham
Mark L. Johnson
Bethany A. Lampland
Benjamin O. Lang
William R. Lee
Tracy S. Lemke
Heather K. Lyions
Ann M. Mace
Diana M. Mautner-Markhof
Hamed Meshki
Carl R. Metz
Jennifer D. Molinar
Michael P. Mullican
John P. Nelson
John R. Phillips III
Eduardo A. Pigretti
Clare M. Pinkert
Cristina V. Regojo
David Rokach
Andres G. Romay
Charles K. Schafer
Juliana S. Schafer*
Stefan Schnoeckel
Ryan T. Schultz
David C. Scott
Elizabeth L. Shanin
Ilya Shapiro
Makoto Shuttleworth
Richard S. Snyder
Scott D. Sugino
Andrew R. Webb
Susanna Phillips Witt
Valerie B. Wright
Angie K. Young

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 2004

Valerie J. Bayham
Joseph C. Cavender
Pei-Yuan Chung
Suzanne M. Courtheoux
H. Ron Davidson
David H. DeCelles
Thomas B. FitzGibbon
Tacy R. Flint
Marcus D. Fruchter
Melissa A. Gadowski Brunette
James R. Gilmartin
Jordan S. Ginsberg
Adam Herzog
Richard W. Hess
John M. Hughes
Chad J. Husnick
Sarah M. Konsky
Kristen L. Mercado
Christopher K. Meyer
Courtney M. Oliva
Laura M. Personick
Ellen M. Porter
Daniel Prince
Lisa M. Prince
Michael Rosenblat
Adam D. Rubin
Brad A. Russo
Jennifer J. Schulp
Jeffrey A. Shank
Maureen C. Sheehan
Benjamin S. Sher
Lauren P. Sierchio
Viviann C. Stapp

Class of 2005

Rafael Arribas Velasco
Salma P. Bakht
Brian M. Carey
George D. Carroll
Zarja Cibej
Kelsi B. Corkran
Vanessa A. Countryman
Jennifer W. Cowen
Thad W. Davis
Brian R. Downing
Averil M. Edwards
Leah A. Epstein
Linda R. Friedlieb
Luca A. Frignani
Ryan C. Green
Sheila J. Kadagathur
Laura A. Kamienski
Timothy A. Karpoff
Ian A. Lampl
M. Ryan Larosa
William J. Martin III
Mary L. McKinney
Eric E. Murphy
Gregory E. Pessin
Scott R. Rauscher
Christine L. Roch
Brenton A. Rogers
Julia E. Sanabria
Marisa L. Sarig
David P. Scenna
Steven J. Seem
Christy L. Shen
Adam K. Sherman
Benjamin D. V. Sirota
Nancy F. Smith
Vera Sopena Blanco
Sarah A. Sulkowski
Hironobu Tsukamoto
Michael P. Vermylen
Isabela Martins Xavier

Class of 2006

Claudio A. Bazzani
Valena E. Beety
Jessica A. Benford
Priya M. Bhatia
Kevin C. Blackman
James C. Brand
Sonja S. Cho
Stephen J. Cowen
Susanna E. Cowen
Carolina H. De San Juan Paschoal
Joshua A. Decker
Sharon R. Fairley
Richard R. W. Fields
Jason D. Frazer
Shennan Harris
Darlyn R. Hayes
Louis D. Hellebusch
Daphne P. Hsu
Julian R. Hwang
Erik J. Ives
Kirstin B. Ives
Audrey A. Jeung
Michael J. Kelly Jr.
Nabeel Umar Khan
Trampas A. Kurth
Ashley M. Litwin
Emmeline Shu-The Liu
Tracy Lyerly
Lisa K. Nguyen
Hartley Nisenbaum
Richard L. Notz
Michelle Ognibene
Philip R. Park
Sarah E. Pauls
Rebecca Piper
Alison Z. Preiss
Emma L. Rodriguez-Ayala
Justin S. Rubin
Linda Boachie-Ansah
Maronya C. Scharf
Ami Harshad Sheth
Keely J. Stewart
Katherine M. Swift
Gabriel Taran
Sarah E. Wandrey
Erica H. Weber
Ana T. Zablah-Monroe

Class of 2007

Mark Bala
Sarah E. Crane
Carshae D. Davis
Ryan P. Dahl
Peter D. Edgerton
Elizabeth C. Ersun
Karen E. Escalante
Amani H. Farid
Fawn N. Galbraith
Nancy C. Jacobson
Sungwook Kim
George W. Kroup
Meredith J. Laval
Sara K. Lind 
Andrew C. MacNally
Robert B. McNary
Heidi E. Mueller
Erica W. Onsager
Joseph M. Paral
Anne C. Pogue
Mauricio M. Rodriguez
Bryson S. Santaguida
Anthony L. Shoemaker
Olga M. Urbieta-DiStefano
Patrick J. Wackerly
Amanda L. Weiss

Class of 2008



Robert C. Baca
Jeffrey M. Bergman
Heather E. Blanco
Vincent S. Buccola
Frank H. Busch
Katherine P. Casale MacNally
Scott B. Dahlquist
Ariana Downing
Katherine M. Dru
Jorge L. Fernandez
Helen L. Gilbert
Jonathan K. Gillam
Lauren E. Kerwin
Nosson D. Knobloch
Sean J. Leonard
Ruoke Liu
Marie Ly
Cynthia A. Marian
Katharine S. Mercer
Brett J. Natarelli
Kelly L. Perez
Ralph E. Perez
William P. Rothwell III
Stephen S. Schwartz
John M. Skakun III
Allison B. Stowell
Ross W. Tucker
Cathy Chaoran Yu
 

Class of 2009

Shannon L. Bjorklund
Ian J. Block
Simone R. Bonnet
Emily J. Cook
Karen L. Courtheoux
Matthew T. Galbraith
Nevin M. Gewertz
Levi J. Giovanetto
Katrina M. Gossett
Alexander H. Grelli
Allison C. Handy
Jason F. Krigel
Kathryn V. Long
Nathaniel C. Love
Donielle McCutcheon
Christopher L. Muno
Nicole S. Naghi
Vynessa M. Nemunaitis
Kyle J. Ortiz
Daniel S. Rawner
Brett C. Reynolds
David B. Sturgeon
Juan A. Suarez
Laura A. Sullivan
Tarek Sultani
Robert B. Tannenbaum
Jacqueline Tio
Christopher P. Trendler
Jason M. Wilcox

Class of 2010

Molly Grovak Abraham
Cindy Acosta
Christopher F. Baeza
Ellenna Berger
Reid M. Bolton
Tessa R. Cabello
Christopher M. Dressel
Mary F. Duby
Robert E. Dunn
Mark A. Emison
Andrew B. Epstein
Yuling Geng
William G. Godwin
Amanda Gomez
Thomas E. Gorman
Steven E. Green
David J. Greisen
Karl Gunderson
Christopher R. Hagale
Kathryn Hines Ordower
Johanna K. Holz Rincon
Adam M. Kaufmann
Angela C. Kim
Catherine T. Kiwala
Richard B. Leverett
Jeffery J. Lula
Oren M. Lund
Adrian O. Milton
Juliana N. Murray
Rohit A. Nafday
Russell J. Newsom
Garrett L. Ordower
Jose A. Pascual Moreno
Katharine A. Roin
Mark R. Sayson
Kevin G. Schneider
Bella Shirin
Shane J. Shumway
Asha L. Spencer
Michelle O. Stewart
Blake A. Vogel
Diana M. Watral
Sarah K. Weber
Carla J. Weiss
Anastazja P. Wieckowski
Erin E. Wolf
Peter B. Wolf
Jing-Li Yu

Class of 2011

Nikhil Abraham
Nicholas S. Alexsovich
Shackire Anderson
Lauren J. Becker
Amy C. Benford
Kevin A. Bensley
Chauntell T. Bobo
Megan Boyd
Emily D. Broach
Allison R. Buccola
Cristina Covarrubias
Ryan J. Cronkhite
George Desh
Sharon Desh
Ryan M. Dunigan
David A. Finkelstein
Samuel Grilli
Jacob Hamann
Michael Holecek
Bo Huang
Kristin W. Janssen
Catherine Kent
Maribeth L. LeHoux
Marisa Maleck
Adam G. Marvin
Shauna L. Marvin
Gabriel Mathless
Peter M. McCarthy
Tamara T. McClatchey
Katherine R. Milton
Kathryn C. Nadro
Negin Nazemi
Marcelo Padua Lima
Gregory F. Pesce
Jacqueline M. Pruitt
Matthew T. Ryan
David Schraub
Bradley Silverman
Stephanie Simpson Mathless
Catherine Y. Starks
Kevin M. Swartz
Faye E. Paul

Class of 2012

Hillary E. August
Elizabeth Y. Austin
Adam Barber
Alexis E. Bates
Sarah E. Bermingham
Sheng Chen
Ryan J. Copeland
Isaac J. Gruber
Michael D. Haeberle
Alex H. Hartzler
Eileen J. Ho
Marnie A. Holz
Sacha D. Huber
Traci J. Irvin
Sigrid U. Jernudd
Daniel Kim
James A. Kraehenbuehl
Benjamin K. Leisinger
Chien-Chih Lin
William R. Lochridge
Ross P. McSweeney
Madhavi L. Menon
Marion N. Miller
David J. Ogles
Trenton T. Roberts
Tara L. Tavernia
Gabrielle S. White

Class of 2013


Joshua P. Ackerman
Ariane Andrade
Jessica J. Arett
Avryl A. Blum
Matea Bozja
Jennifer H. Chemel
Tony L. Chen
Patrick J. Connolly
Neil H. Conrad
Katharine A. Funkhouser
Melanie B. Harmon
Rebecca M. Horwitz
Brad G. Hubbard
Jeremy E. Jones
Asher H. Luzzatto
Joshua P. Mahoney
Jessica A. Michaels
Renard C. Miller Jr.
Pedro I. Rencoret Gutierrez
Scott A. Schonfeld
James R. Schulte
Charles A. Talpas
Jean K. Tinkham
Emily A. Underwood
John D. Volk
Ashley Wexner
Elizabeth H. White
Collette A. Brown
Mishan R. Wroe
Noah Yavitz
Charles D. Zagnoli
 

Class of 2014

MaryAnn T. Almeida
C. Logan Anderson
Laura M. Bailis
Sarah L. Bakker
Randy Barcelo
Rachel I. Block
Christine A. Bonomo
Luke J. Burton
Grady Chang
Justin A. Cohen
Benjamin A. Cousineau
Juan Pablo Crespo Correa
Alexander N. Cross
Kristin S. Czubkowski
David K. Dormon
Jeffrey M. Funston
Angela Gandhi
Ana B. Glenk Ferreira
Odeshoo Hasdoo
Giorgio Ignazzi
Mishita Jethi
Abigail B. Johnston
Adam M. Josephs
Fabien R. Liegeois
Chihiro Maeda
Katherine A. Long
Mary M. Menniti
Ezekiel H. Nadler
Georgia Papalexiou
Israel S. Pollack
Christine M. Ricardo
Jose H. Rocha Saade
Analuz Sanchez Mejorada Raab
Julia K. Schwartz
Ignacio Sofo
Nicholas N. Spear
Yongyun Su
Brian W. Tobin
Channing J. Turner
Frederick W. Watson
Jennifer M. Wheeler
Nora Wong
Stephanie I. Yesnik
Barrett R. Young

Class of 2015

Andrew C. Adair
Viviana H. Aldous
Nathaniel C. Ament-Stone
Blair R. Bradford
Paige D. Braddy
Corey K. Brady
Joshua H. Burday
Philip J. A. Caruso
Mary K. Clark-Joseph
Henrik Dumanian
Meg E. Fasulo
Alan B. Freedman
Lior A. Geft
Jacqueline A. Giannini
John J. Grein IV
Drew C. Harris
Lyle B. LeBlang
Paige A. Levitt
Lingfeng Li
Louis B. Liss
Miguel A. Luque
Jeffrey S. McIntosh
Abigail B. Molitor
John P. Moynihan
Sarah E. Neuman
Michael J. O'Brien
Alfredo L. Ramirez Pabon
Weijia Rao
Caue R. Myanaki
Patrick Scharli
Josephine M. Schulte
Mikaela R. Shaw
Kaitlinn P. Sliter
Ian J. Todd
Jasmina Vajzovic
Laura M. Watson

Class of 2016


Thomas J. Belesiu
Maria A. Boelen
William Brumfield
Tyler J. Cerami
Rachel E. Cohn
Hannah L. Cook
Melissa G. de Abreu e Silva
Eli L. Evans
Peter A. Fernandez
Kevan T. Fisher
Kurt W. Fowler
Thomas E. Gaiser
Grace A. Goodblatt
Constance I. Grieves
Margaret M. Guidotti
William R. Halaby III
Dazhou Han
Charles E. Harrison
Eamonn Hart
Michael T. Heckmann
Maia Lamdany
Madeline W. Lansky
Jeremy E. Maltz
Pablo C. Mori Bregante
Sergio Mori
Elisabeth K. Muirhead
Christopher A. Nelson
Kevin R. Oliver
Paul J. Rogerson
Ashley E. Roybal-Reid
Paige E. Scheckla
Beau F. Shaw
Dong H. Song
Erin M. Steigerwald
David K. Suska
Bogdan Y. Tereshchenko
Kenneth M. Thomas
Xuanzhong Van Oosterhout
Matthew S. Williams
Alison J. Wirtz
Caroline A. Wong
Zimu Yang
Ziyad Ziyadzade

Class of 2017

Adeola O. Adeyosoye
Nicholas A. Cast
Huiyi Chen
Richard R. Deulofeut-Manzur
Philip P. Ehrlich
Sky A. Emison
Nathan E. Enfield
Olga Nartova
Victoria C. Grant
Arturo E. Griffin Valdivieso
Jacob A. Grossman
David E. Grothouse
Julia L. Haines
Drew M. Horwood
Corbin D. Houston
Marcel Jakob
Mary E. Jardine
Sten A. Jernudd
Anna M. Kabat
Matthew A. Klomparens
Christian Kolb
Eric B. Lewin
Allen S. Li
Maria Mondeja Yudina
Benjamin R. Montague
Holly E. Newell
Steven A. Page
Kashan K. Pathan
Yali Peng
Jared A. Petermeyer
Piyush Prasad
Zeshawn Qadir
Richard W. Redmond
Lisa M. Richards
Alexander K. Robinson
Emily E. Samra
Ryan J. Scarcella
Daniel J. Scime
Noorjit S. Sidhu
Kirby M. Smith
Michael Trajkovich
Joshua T. Wilson
Kun Yang
Richard Zhang

Class of 2018

Carolyn Auchter
Demetrius Baefsky
Beatrice Bottini
Samantha B. Bronner
Julius C. Carter
Andrew J. Czaja
Michelle M. Dang
Mattison D. Enloe
Therese L. Erickson Meyer
Lisa L. Fan
Wallace H. Feng
Riley P. Foley
Stephen D. Ford Jr.
Alison N. Giest
Kathrine L. Gutierrez
Joshua H. Harris
Jandi R. Heagen
Jordan V. Hill
Kevin P. Keating
Cristobal Larrain Baraona
Sophia R. Schloen
Jinn-Min Lin
Kathleen A. Martini
Benjamin J. Meyer
Blair C. Mgbada
Devin S. Muntz
Christopher Parker
Sterling M. Paulson
Jorgen M. Rehn
Patrick J. Rodriguez
William J. Soule
Brett J. Wierenga
Mary C. Wood
Jincheng Zhi
Frances A. Ziesing

Class of 2019

Marcus S. Bauer
Nicole M. Chimienti
Audrey Y. Cho
Michael J. Conway
Brian J. Crush II
Andrew J. Durand
Jonathan A. Dussik
Amir E. El-Aswad
John C. Elkins
Parker C. Eudy
Barry A. Frett
Jordan G. Golds
Kevin J. Kennedy
Sarah M. Kirk
Keren Lahad Rachmani
Mitchell S. Levy
Robert P. Muttilainen
Timothy W. Odzer
Giancarlo E. Reanda
Angel E. Reyes
Yosef G. Schaffel
Ahmed Terzic
Richard Tsay
Patrick R. Ward
Andre J. Washington
Eric H. Wessan
Christian N. Wyse

Class of 2020

Rebecca A. Boorstein
Ioannis D. Drivas
Domenico Imparato
Rachel A. McCauley
Benjamin J. Nickerson
Orcan Ok
Lee B. Stark
Brian D. Zagrocki

Class of 2021

Ambreen J. Ahmad
William B. Altabef
Kristen T. Arabaci
Ian U. Baize
Patrick Berning-O'Neill
Allison E. Bitz
Ethan D. Briggs
Daly C. Brower
Sara M. Castiglia
Victor M. Cedeno
Dane A. Christensen
Caroline L. Cordell
Paola V. Correia
Kurtis Cronican
Christy B. Crouse
Kyle P. Curry
Megan S. Delurey
Robert A. DeNunzio
Benjamin H. Feis
Brian P. Ferrell
Sean M. Frazzette
Max M. Freedman
Kota Fujii
Kristen R. Gagalis
Oyetade Z. Gbajumo
Rebecca A. Gonzalez-Rivas
Sakina J. Haji
Kate Harris
Zachary D. Heater
Nicole L. Heller
Victor H. Hollenberg
Ningwei Jiang
Samuel S. Kane
Sean R. Kemp
Brittney G. Kidwell
Max J. Kober
John C. Larkin
Rachel C. Lebowitz
Brenna M. Ledvora
Jessica B. Lee
Kenneth Lee
Kailin Liu
Braeden E. Lord
Joseph Ludmir
Deborah Malamud
Michaela M. Mapes
Andrew C. Maxfield
Jared I. Mayer
Alexander M. Meyer
Caelin A. Miltko
Desiree D. Mitchell
Kenneth D. Mok
Nathan M. Molina
Aidan D. Orsino
Malavika Parthasarathy
Veronica H. Patterson
Brian S. Pollock
Olivia D. Probetts
Matthew D. Reade
Kaleigh A. Ruiz
Gianna Santoro
Lauren M. Sexton
William E. Shirey
Daniel E. Simon
Bonnie K. St Charles
Catherine E. Steubing
Justin A. Taleisnik
Chas D. Taylor
Nathan T. Tschepik
Devin R. Weinberg
Melanie B. Yeames