2020 Honor Roll - Annual Giving by Class Year

Class of 1948

Arthur H. Simms

Class of 1949

Robert W. Crowe

Class of 1950

William R. Brandt
James M. Ratcliffe*

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1951

Mychal P. Angelos
Robert G. Schloerb*

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1952

Robert S. Blatt
Allan M. Caditz
Ralph M. Goren
Julian R. Hansen
Maurice H. Jacobs
Jack Joseph
Walter Roth*
Bruce Shimberg
Richard F. Scott

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1953

Jost J. Baum
Alexander Polikoff

Class of 1954

Boris Auerbach
Gregory B. Beggs
Leo Feldman*
Raymond W. Gee
George S. Lundin
Daniel G. Reese
William A. Soules
Lee J. Vickman
Wesley A. Wildman*

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1955

Norman Abrams
Richard M. Adams
Jack D. Beem
Donald M. Ephraim
Julian R. Ettelson*
Harris A. Gilbert
John R. Grimes
Robert M. Lichtman
Rita K. Nadler*
Richard L. Pollay
William J. Reinke
Alan S. Ward
Harold A. Ward III

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1956

Solomon Gutstein
Bruce E. Kaufman
Marvin Sacks
Donald M. Schindel

Class of 1957

Martin L. Bogot
Kenneth W. Dam
John D. Donlevy
William H. Dunn
Carl B. Frankel
Ernest B. Goodman
Nathaniel I. Grey
Marshall J. Hartman
R. Lee Huszagh
David A. Kirsch
Howard G. Krane
Peter D. Lederer
Dallin H. Oaks
Harry B. Sondheim

Class of 1958

Jack Amstutz
Edward A. Berman
E. Gene Crain
Donald M. Green
James C. Hormel
Fred R. Mardell
Oral O. Miller
Edgar P. Petti
Peter O. Steege
Ronald L. Tonidandel

Class of 1959

Matthew E. Brislawn
Kenneth V. Butler
Sinclair Kossoff
Robert J. Martineau
Frank D. Mayer Jr.
Melvin S. Newman
Van R. Richards Jr.
Eric Rosenfeld
Howard M. Turner
Stanley M. Wanger
Robert H. Wier

Class of 1960

Neil H. Adelman
Stuart A. Applebaum
John W. Castle
Elliott Cohen
Lawrence M. Cohen
John K. Connor
Edward K. Eberhart
Donald A. Fanning
Robert Fuchs
R. Dickey Hamilton
Terry J. Hatter Jr.
David L. James
Oliver W. Jervis
Raymond J. Kuby
Norman G. Kurland
Peter F. Langrock
A. Roy Lavik
Herbert O. Nelson
J. Michael Newberger
Robert D. Rachlin
McNeil V. Seymour
Arthur H. Smith
George P. Stephan
Harvey B. Stephens
Ralph E. Wiggen
Arthur Winoker*
Morton H. Zalutsky

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1961

Reese Elledge
Gabriel E. Gedvila
Richard M. Harter
Paul H. Hauge
Earl J. Johnson Jr.
Charles E. Kopman*
Donald Martin
Richard N. Ogle
S. Richard Pincus
Jerry Z. Pruzan
Stephen A. Schiller
William Joseph H. Smith
Richard E. Thompson
Harry G. Wilkinson
Michael W. Zavis

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1962

Robert D. Baldwin
Allan E. Biblin
Richard W. Bogosian
John C. Brooks
Bruce D. Campbell
David S. Chernoff
Kenneth S. Dannett
Robert J. Dauphin
Robert E. Don
David P. Earle III
Jerry H. Evans
Michael J. Freed
David C. Hilliard
Fredrick W. Huszagh
Michael J. Kindred
Fred A. Mauck
Frank F. Ober
Robert W. Ogren
William G. Pfefferkorn
David M. Rothman
Dale L. Schlafer
Frank L. Schneider
Fred K. Schomer
Gerald J. Sherman
Robert A. Smith
Bernard Wiczer
Robert A. Woodford
Ralph G. Wrobley
Joel Yohalem

Class of 1963

David L. Crabb
Stewart H. Diamond
Dorsey D. Ellis Jr.
Anthony C. Gilbert
Sheldon M. Gisser
Gene E. Godley
Thomas M. Haney
David S. Kreisman
Thomas M. Mansager
James C. Marlas
Allan B. McKittrick
Lee B. McTurnan
Charles B. Persell III
Donald Segal
Charles R. Staley
Robert E. Stevens
Dennis J. Tuchler
John R. Wing Jr.
Judith B. Wise
Stephen Wizner

Class of 1964

Artemio C. Baxa
Gerald B. Cohn
Jorn Dakin
Joseph N. Darweesh
Michael Davidson
John S. Eskilson
J. Roderick Falby Jr.
Ira J. Fistell
Floyd C. Hale
William S. Hanley
J. David Hertzer
Alvin Hirshen
Robert V. Johnson
Malcolm S. Kamin
Lillian E. Kraemer
James B. Krasnoo
David E. Mason
Laurel J. McKee
James A. Moreland
Allen J. Nelson
David L. Porter
James F. Rainey
Stuart G. Rosen
David B. Sarver*
David A. Saunders
Michael H. Shapiro
Martin P. Sherman
Donald S. Shire
Stephen M. Slavin
Zev Steiger
Curtis L. Turner
Michael R. Turoff
Robert J. Vollen
Michael G. Wolfson
Peter B. Work
Arthur Zilberstein

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1965

Dennis R. Baldwin
Marvin A. Bauer
A. Peter Bouxsein
Michael E. Braude
Frank Cicero Jr.
John T. Conlee
Donald T. Dickson
Charles L. Edwards
Bruce S. Feldacker
Gail P. Fels
Henry F. Field
Sherman D. Fogel
Frank E. Forsythe
Roger R. Fross
Joseph H. Golant
Michael Gordon
Robert W. Gray
Janice C. Griffith
Joel L. Handelman
Patrick H. Hardin
Willis E. Higgins
Martin B. Hochman
David W. James Jr.
Michael B. Lavinsky
David B. Midgley
Peter J. Mone
Thomas D. Morgan
Kenneth P. Norwick
John R. Polk
Jeffrey S. Ross
John A. Rossmeissl
Tom A. Rothschild
Walter S. Rowland
Ronald J. Salamone
Bernard A. Schlifke
Mary M. Schroeder
Milton R. Schroeder
William F. Steigman
Edward E. Vaill
John L. Weinberg
Charles R. Work
Damien T. Wren
William A. Zolla

Class of 1966

Stephen L. Babcock
George E. Badenoch
Russel A. Bantham
Karl R. Barnickol III
Steven L. Bashwiner
Robert G. Berger
Robert M. Berger
Charles C. Bingaman
Roland E. Brandel
Donald J. Christl
Roger L. Clough
Lewis M. Collens
John C. Cratsley
Robert J. Diercks
Leonard P. Edwards II
Terry Y. Feiertag
Lyn I. Goldberg
Susan L. Higgins
Craig E. Jameson
Peter R. Kolker
Duane W. Krohnke
David C. Landgraf
Roclyne E. La Porte
James A. Lewis
David C. Long
Donald L. McGee
Peter J. Messitte
John D. Purdy Jr.
Jeffrey C. Rappin
Walter J. Robinson III
Peter B. Rotch
Marc P. Samuelson
Bruce H. Schoumacher
Micalyn Shafer Harris
Michael L. Shakman
Robert C. Spitzer
Ralph D. Stern
Donald M. Thompson
Frank H. Wohl
John C. Wyman
Joe C. Young

Class of 1967

William L. Achenbach
Donald G. Alexander
James L. Baillie
John R. Beard
Albert C. Bellas
John J. Berwanger
Neal J. Block
William J. Bowe
Steven R. Boyers
Geoffrey A. Braun
Frank M. Cook
Gene E. Dye
David W. Ellis
John S. Elson
Andrew L. Fabens III
Lawrence R. Fish
George W. Forrest
Charles P. Gordon
Thomas A. Gottschalk
Stephen W. Guittard
Stephen J. Herson
Laura B. Hoguet
Elinor L. Hood
John C. Hoyle
Harris S. Jaffe
James L. Knoll
Thomas F. Koch
Robert M. Krughoff
Howard M. Landa
Mark S. Levy
Philip A. Mason
Arthur J. Massolo
Judson H. Miner
David R. Minge
Fred L. Morrison
John E. Mullen
James I. Myers
Linda Thoren Neal
David L. Passman
Roberta C. Ramo
Steven J. Sacher
John H. Schlegel
Samuel I. Shanes
Marsha B. Shanle
Michael L. Stein
Edward M. Waller Jr.
Fred B. Weil
Sidney E. Wurzburg

Class of 1968

Richard I. Badger Jr.
Anthony H. Barash
Karl M. Becker
Frank N. Bentkover
Joel Berger
Gordon H. Berry
Danny J. Boggs
Wilber H. Boies
S. Jan Brakel
Steven L. Clark
Geoffrey L. Crooks
John P. Falk
Arthur W. Friedman
Richard F. Friedman
Jeffrey L. Grausam
Ira Horowitz
W. Walton Jay
Darrell B. Johnson
Thomas E. Lippard
Ann M. Lousin
William H. Lynch
James E. Mann
Charles A. Marvin
Barbara W. Mather
T. Michael Mather
Phil R. McKnight
Steven D. Newburg-Rinn
Roger L. Price
Allen H. Shapiro
Deming E. Sherman
Donald L. Shulman
Galen R. South
Mark R. Spiegel
David M. Stigler
Thomas P. Stillman
Robert E. Van Metre
C. Nicholas Vogel
David P. Wolf
Edward M. Zachary

Class of 1969

Richard I. Badger Jr.
Anthony H. Barash
Karl M. Becker
Frank N. Bentkover
Joel Berger
Gordon H. Berry
Danny J. Boggs
Wilber H. Boies
S. Jan Brakel
Steven L. Clark
Geoffrey L. Crooks
John P. Falk
Arthur W. Friedman
Richard F. Friedman
Jeffrey L. Grausam
Ira Horowitz
W. Walton Jay
Darrell B. Johnson
Thomas E. Lippard
Ann M. Lousin
William H. Lynch
James E. Mann
Charles A. Marvin
Barbara W. Mather
T. Michael Mather
Phil R. McKnight
Steven D. Newburg-Rinn
Roger L. Price
Allen H. Shapiro
Deming E. Sherman
Donald L. Shulman
Galen R. South
Mark R. Spiegel
David M. Stigler
Thomas P. Stillman
Robert E. Van Metre
C. Nicholas Vogel
David P. Wolf
Edward M. Zachary

Class of 1970

Alfred C. Aman Jr.
Arthur H. Anderson Jr.
Frederic J. Artwick
Peter W. Bruce
David B. Bukey
C. John Buresh
Eugene I. Caffrey
Russell P. Canevazzi
Walter S. Carr
Jo Ann L. Chandler
Frederick T. Chen
James W. Daniels
Jonathan Dean
Albert A. Foer
Richard S. Frase
Martin J. Freed
Aviva Futorian
Marjorie E. Gelb
Joseph H. Groberg
Thomas D. Hanson
Walter Hellerstein
George A. Hisert Jr.
Edwin E. Huddleson III
Paul F. Jock II
Daniel M. Kasper
George G. Martin Jr.
Shelley McEwan
Terry A. McIlroy
William G. Nosek
Lee T. Polk
David A. Rotman
Herbert R. Schulze
Mark B. Simons
Richard A. Skinner
Darryl O. Solberg
Margaret M. Stapleton
Ronald W. Staudt
James P. Walsh
Mark B. Weinberg
L. Mark Wine
James R. Zatopa
Bernard Zimmerman

Class of 1971

Barry S. Alberts
Robert B. Barnett
Jerry H. Biederman
Daniel I. Booker
Stephen S. Bowen
Michael A. Braun
Donald Lee Burnett
James E. Burns Jr.
Samuel D. Clapper
Robert N. Clinton
David R. Clowers
Justine Fischer
Mark Fogelman
James C. Franczek Jr.
Michael R. Friedberg
Michael P. Gardner
David W. Gast
Bruce L. Goldsmith
Steven A. Grossman
Carl E. Howe Jr.
Marc R. Isaacson
Jeffrey Jahns
Steven Z. Kaplan
Jonathan C. Kinney
Kenneth N. Klass
M. David Kroot
Carl B. Lee
Diane R. Liff
John W. McDonald
Philip R. McLoughlin
James W. Mercer
Ralph G. Neas Jr.
Theodore H. Nebel
Joel S. Newman
Andra N. Oakes
Marianne K. O'Brien
Peter C. Partnow
Allan J. Preckel
Franklin J. Riesenburger
James E. Rottsolk
Donna P. Saunders
James A. Serritella
Mark L. Silbersack
Paul M. Silver
Tefft W. Smith
Gabriel N. Steinberg
Mason W. Stephenson
Robert I. Stier
Geoffrey R. Stone
Richard A. Sugar
William R. Sullivan Jr.
John L. Swartz
Peter M. Van Zante
Paul W. Voegeli
Thomas H. Wolfendale
Bruce H. Wyatt

Class of 1972

Samuel M. Baker
Wendy C. Binder
Fern C. Bomchill
Alys Briggs
Joseph J. Bronesky
Robert L. Brubaker
John J. Buckley Jr.
George J. Casson Jr. *
Michael E. Chubrich
Robert D. Claessens
H. Theodore Cohen
David N. Cook
Harlan M. Dellsy
John A. Erich
Deborah C. Franczek
Wilbur A. Glahn III
Don E. Glickman
Terry M. Gordon
Aaron E. Hoffman
Morton J. Holbrook III
Peter L. Koerber
J. Kenneth Mangum
Michael L. McCluggage
William P. McLauchlan
Neal S. Millard
Albert Milstein
Robert E. Nord
Vincent F. O'Rourke Jr.
Barbara F. Petersen
H. Le Baron Preston
Robert I. Richter
David M. Rieth
James B. Rosenbloom
Robert P. Schuwerk
Ray W. Sherman Jr.
Robert H. Smith
James S. Sorrels
Ann H. Spiotto
Thomas A. Waite
Jeffrey D. Warren
Dodge Wells

Class of 1973

Larry A. Abbott
David J. Achtenberg
Joseph Alexander
Fritz E. Attaway
Mary L. Azcuenaga
Michael F. Baccash
Victor Bass
John M. Beal
Robert S. Berger
Steve A. Brand
David A. Bronner
David L. Calfee
Howard A. Cohen
John F. Cooney
Donald M. Crook
Jerry R. Everhardt
Steven L. Fisher
George F. Galland Jr.
Douglas H. Ginsburg
Jerold H. Goldberg
Matthew B. Gorson
Howard O. Hagen
Neil H. Hamlin
Geoffry R. Handler
Steven L. Harris
Carolyn J. Hayek
Irene S. Holmes
Oliver L. Holmes
Robert B. Hopkins
Richard P. Horn
Leland E. Hutchinson
Peter Kontio
Douglas M. Kraus
Lawrence C. Kuperman
Michael S. Kurtzon
H. Douglas Laycock
Steven R. Loeshelle
James C. Martin
Donald T. McDougall
Timothy V. McGree
Mitchell J. Nelson
David B. Parsons
J. Michael Patterson
Ronald R. Peterson
Daniel B. Pinkert
Steven M. Rosen
David L. Ross
Gerald G. Saltarelli
Michael Schatzow
Thomas E. Schick
Kenneth R. Schmeichel
Richard J. Scott
Marc P. Seidler
Stewart R. Shepherd
Randall T. Sims
Robert M. Star
Stanley M. Stevens
David C. Storlie
Barry Sullivan
Karen L. Tarrant
Mary M. Thomas
William H. Tobin*
E. Kent Willoughby

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1974

Margaret D. Avery
Robert M. Axelrod
Thomas A. Baker
James M. Ball
Sheldon I. Banoff
James E. Bartels
Philip H. Bartels
Joseph D. Bolton
Beth B. Davis
Kathleen W. Bratton
Stephen R. Buchenroth
John M. Clear
Geoffrey G. Dellenbaugh
Darrell L. DeMoss
John P.C. Duncan
Patrick J. Ellingsworth
Norden S. Gilbert
Louis B. Goldman
Dennis A. Goldstein
Robert K. Hagan
Mary R. Hardin
Michael R. Hassan
Ellen Higgins
James E. Honkisz
John A. Hubbuch*
Donald L. Hunt
Ted R. Jadwin
John Kimpel
Alexandra M. Kwoka
Scott A. Levine
Thomas M. Levine
Peter A. Levy
Glen S. Lewy
Judith A. Lindquist
Robert W. Linn
Jeffrey S. Lubbers
Alan Maclin
Christopher R. Manning
James B. McHugh
Raymond M. Mehler
Michael Mills
Michael H. Mobbs
Michael R. Moravec
John T. Pain
Jeffrey A. Parness
Stephen N. Roberts
Bruce L. Rockwood
Matthew A. Rooney
Donald L. Schwartz
Susan J. Schwartz
Keith E. Secular
Carl W. Struby
Maureen T. Syracuse
Frederick B. Thomas
Kenneth M. Vittor
James S. Whitehead
Erich P. Wise
Susan A. Wise

Class of 1975

Gregory K. Arenson
James L. Austin Jr.
Sharon Baldwin
Jayne W. Barnard
Patrick B. Bauer
Marc O. Beem Jr.
William W. Bennett Jr.
Julian R. Birnbaum
Geraldine S. Brown
Sidney B. Chesnin
Thomas A. Cole
Jay M. Feinman
Steven B. Feirson
Alan S. Gilbert
Wayne S. Gilmartin
Walter C. Greenough*
David A. Grossberg
Catherine P. Hancock
Ronald W. Hanson
Theodore C. Hirt
John J. Jacobsen Jr.
Jeffrey P. Lennard
Harvey R. Levin
Ronald M. Levin
Deborah J. Lisker
William F. Lloyd
Christine M. Luzzie
Kay W. McCurdy
Robert B. Millner
David E. Morgans
Henry M. Ordower
Gloria C. Phares
Greg W. Renz
Thorn Rosenthal
Richard L. Schmalbeck
Michael S. Schooler
Melvin A. Schwarz
David E. Shipley
Richard F. Spooner
Robert S. Stern
Roger H. Trangsrud
George Vernon
Howard L. Vickery
Robert F. Weber
Eugene R. Wedoff
Kenneth S. Weiner
Edward G. Wierzbicki
Charles B. Wolf
George H. Wu

*denotes deceased donor

Class of 1976

Karen S. Austin
Frederick J. Bailey III
Nancy Berger
Christopher S. Berry
Alan H. Blankenheimer
John E. Brower
Terrence E. Budny
George L. Chapman
George B. Curtis
Holly C. Davis
Joseph H. Delehant
Thomas M. Fitzpatrick
Daniel P. Gallagher Jr.
Fred Gants
Irving Geslewitz
Martha E. Gifford
H. Steve Graham
Ricki Tigert Helfer
Morris P. Hershman
James E. Hipolit
Roger M. Huff
Martin D. Jacobson
Anne G. Kimball
Christopher M. Klein
George L. Kovac
Howard P. Lakind
Bruce C. Levine
Paul A. Levy
Donald J. Liebentritt
Mitchell J. Lindauer
Richard M. Lirtzman
Joseph D. Mathewson
Marcia A. McAllister
Richard J. Metzger
Jack S. Meyer
Alison W. Miller
Joseph A. Morris
Richard C. Nehls
Leonard Rieser
Mark R. Rosenbaum
Arthur F. Sampson III
Jeffrey B. Schamis
Donald R. Share
Kenneth C. Shepro
John D. Shuck
Rayman L. Solomon
Andrew R. Stern
Winnifred F. Sullivan
Michael J. Sweeney
Roger D. Turner
Sally D. Turner
Jeffrey D. Uffner
Phillip H. Waldoks
John A. Washburn

Class of 1977

David B. Apatoff
Thomas A. Balmer
Ann Berzin
James R. Bird
Neil S. Braun
Richard G. Chandler
Randall R. Eley
Jeffrey W. Finke
Robert Fryd
Barbra L. Goering
Reed Groethe
Laura G. Hassan
Paulette S. Kessler
Domenique G. Kirchner
Alan S. Kopit
Deborah Leff
Richard M. Lipton
William P. Marshall
J. Alexander Meleney
David R. Melton
Nell Minow
Emily Nicklin
Theresa C. O'Loughlin
Douglas W. Otto
James D. Parsons
Rebecca J. Patten
Jerrold F. Petruzzelli
Lucy F. Reed
Lawrence I. Richman
Carol M. Rose
George S. Rosic
Suzanne R. Sawada
Ronald Schreiber
Patricia C. Slovak
Susan N. Stearns
Dale B. Tauke
Peter L. Wellington
Bradford V. Weston
Michael H. Yanowitch
C. Joseph Yast

Class of 1978

Louis M. Bell
H. Nicholas Berberian
Donald S. Bernstein
Joseph L. Buckley
Paul Cottrell
Augustus I. duPont
John B. Emerson
Sherry Ward Gilbert
David F. Graham
Richard A. Hackett
William C. Heffernan
Joel M. Hellman
Douglas C. Herbert Jr.
David A. Herpe
Edwin J. Hughes III
David A. Jenkins
David A. Kessler
Debra S. Koenig
Gregory P. Lindstrom
Margaret J. Livingston
James S. Lundberg
Thomas F. McKim
Portia O. Morrison
C. Owen Paepke
Barbara A. Potashnick
William T. Quicksilver
Robert H. Riley
Howard J. Roin
Brunn W. Roysden Jr.
Robert A. Sherwin
Joel A. Stein
Curtis A. Ullman
Andrea R. Waintroob
Gregory G. Wrobel

Class of 1979

Grace Allison
Victor N. Baltera
Brigitte S. Bell
Susan Berkwitt-Malefakis
Kenneth J. Berman
Harold W. Borkowski
Thomas F. Bush Jr.
John L. Carley
Henry C. Christman
Alexandra R. Cole
Lloyd R. Day Jr.
Michael A. Donnella
Leonard Friedman
Inge Fryklund
Laura A. Ginger
Larry M. Goldin
Kim A. Goodhard
Donald R. Gordon
Robert V. Gunderson Jr.
Robert A. Hazel
Jeffrey W. Jacobs
James R. Janz
Carol A. Johnston
Barry J. Kerschner
Robert J. Kopecky
Thomas E. Lanctot
Joseph A. La Vela
Richard S. Leaman
Susan M. Lee
Michael J. Letchinger
Nancy A. Lieberman
Randall J. Litteneker
Paul D. Lyman
Michael W. McConnell
Jerome B. Meites
Robert J. Minkus
Roger Orf
William H. Page
Rebecca R. Pallmeyer
Charles S. Price
Debra A. Robinson
Randall D. Schmidt
Mark N. Schneider
Robert E. Shapiro
Suzanna Sherry
Richard S. Siegel
Alan D. Smith
Rowe W. Snider
Frederick J. Sperling
Priscilla C. Sperling
K. McNeill Taylor Jr.
Theodore J. Theophilos
Elizabeth L. Werley
Robert W. Wood
Richard M. Yanofsky
Herbert L. Zarov
Barry L. Zubrow

Class of 1980

Fred M. Ackerson
B. Bruce Baber
Lynn S. Branham
Harrison J. Cohen
Jay Cohen
Robert L. Cohen
Howard J. Davis
James I. Edelson
Glenn M. Engelmann
James D. Fiffer
Marilyn H. Fisher
David A. Florman
Kathlene F. Gosselin
Elizabeth Bassel Graham
Philip G. Hampton II
Jeffrey A. Heller
William E. Hewitt
Michele C. Kane
Charles M. Kennedy IV
Steven A. Kersten
Marilyn G. Klawiter
Eric P. Koetting
Bernard S. Kramer
Stewart M. Landefeld
Daniel E. Larkin
Cynthia R. Leder
Frederick C. Lowinger
James Malefakis
Steven A. Marenberg
Elliot S. Orol
Alfredo R. Perez
Timothy L. Porter
Raymond T. Reott
Elizabeth Samuels
Michael W. Schley
Arthur E. Schmidt
Steven G. Schulman
Charles V. Senatore
Robert K. Sholl
Michael J. Silver
Barry C. Skovgaard
Steven S. Snider
Barbara R. Snyder
Mitchell H. Stabbe
Charles S. Treat
Garth D. Wilson
Marc O. Wolinsky

Class of 1981

Anna B. Ashcraft
Gordon C. Atkinson
Jeremy A. Berman
Barton A. Bixenstine
Michael W. Blair
Joel N. Bodansky
Alan C. Brown
Thomas P. Carroll
Jonathan A. Cohen
Robert B. Craig
J. Alan Crittenden
Roberta L. de Araujo
Stephen Fedo
Mary C. Fontaine
Ellen S. Friedman
Rodolfo Garcia
David I. Greenberg
Edward J. Hammond
Sean M. Hanifin
Thomas B. Haynes
David A. Heywood
John A. Houlihan
David B. Jaffe
James I. Kaplan
Kristin H. Kerth
Peter D. Kerth
Steven Koch
Kathleen M. Kopp
Bryan Krakauer
Marcy J. Mandel
Douglas E. Markham
Daniel J. Micciche
Kevin M. Murphy
Hope G. Nightingale
Janet D. Olsen
Carol J. Patterson
Jeffrey C. Paulson
Laura D. Richman
Joseph W. N. Rugg
Stephen R. Smith
Mary K. Solberg
John G. Speers
Paul Stanford
Barbara J. Stob
Eduardo R. Vidal
Robert L. Weigel
Andrea L. Weiss
Joel S. Weiss
Diana C. White
Gail L. Wurtzler
Thomas J. Yocis

Class of 1982

Amy L. Abrams
Marion B. Adler
Walter J. Andrews
Kim F. Bixenstine
Debra A. Cafaro
Peter J. Cohen
Douglas G. Cook
Charles G. Curtis Jr.
Robert P. Dahlquist
David G. Dietze
Jeff H. Eckland
John C. Eichman
Cheryl A. Engelmann
Geoffrey Etherington III
Brian G. Flanagan
Michael J. Gerhardt
Keith E. Graham
Claire T. Hartfield
Howard M. Heitner
Jonathan D. Honig
Rod J. Howard
Lois Moonitz Jacobs
Julie F. Kaptur
Michael F. Kerr
George S. Leone
Alexander Lourie
Patrick J. Maloney
Ronald A. Martinetti
Catherine M. Masters
J. Kent Mathewson
Ronald M. Neifield
Thomas P. Ogden
Harriet L. Orol
Richard G. Placey
Carla Volpe Porter
Thomas W. Rissman
Deborah E. Robbins Schwarzer
Jeffrey S. Rothstein
Gail Rubin
Paul L. Sandberg
Cindy A. Schipani
Henry C. Schmeltzer
Thomas J. Scorza
Corey R. Shanus
Lynda Guild Simpson
Wendi E. Sloane
Stephanie L. Striffler
Carol E. Swanson
James E. Tancula
Claire E. Toth
Alison Whalen
Kenneth R. Whiting Jr.
Helen E. Witt

Class of 1983

Peter A. Altabef
Bradley J. Andreozzi
Terry S. Arbit
Lance C. Balk
Robert J. Berg
Michael T. Brody
James E. Brown
Daniel H. Burd
Denise B. Caplan
Susan R. Chalfin
David J. Cholst
John G. Connor
George R. Diaz-Arrastia
Timothy W. Diggins
Delmar R. Ehrich
Jeanne B. Ettelson
John R. Ettelson
James M. Finberg
Ethan J. Friedman
Michael Friedman
Michael M. Froy
Robert C. Goodman
Lisa A. Hausten
Richard Henderson
Thomas O. Kelly III
Robert B. Kory
Jeffrey T. Kraus
Howard S. Lanznar
Michael A. Lindsay
David S. Lintz
Daniel G. Litchfield
Peter S. Lubin
Pamela M. Meyerson
Lauretta J. Moran
Lee Liberman Otis
Frederick W. Rohlfing III
Phillip H. Rudolph
William I. Schwartz
Jonathan A. Siegel
Matthew D. Slater
Edward N. Stamm
David M. Stone
Shereen Taylor-Berger
John D. Torres
Richard M. Weinroth
Mark D. Whitener
Susan J. Willenborg
Gretchen A. Winter
Philip D. Witte
Todd M. Young
Ann E. Ziegler

Class of 1984

Helene S. Alexander
Marc L. Baum
Lori I. Bauman
Todd A. Bauman
Etahn M. Cohen
Jeanne Cohn-Connor
Diane Siegel Danoff
Dan L. Doctoroff
David T. Erie
Robin C. Friedman
Mark D. Gerstein
Janis M. Gibbs
Denise J. Harvey
Doris A. Hightower
Vincent E. Hillery
Samuel M. Hung
Jim L. Huston
Randy A. Hustvedt
Kathleen Griesser Kapnick
Scott B. Kapnick
Catherine M. Klema
Michael S. Knoll
Mark J. Kowal
Larry B. Kramer
Stuart M. Litwin
James Lousararian
Kenneth G. McKenna
Earle D. Miller
Mary K. Miller
Gerald L. Mitchell
Clifford J. Peterson
Carlotta W. Rice
David E. Schroeder
Harold L. Segall
Joel N. Shapiro
Douglas R. Sharps
Jeffrey C. Steen
Mitchell A. Tanzman
Mark S. VanderBroek
B. Alan Van Dyke
Joseph H. Young

Class of 1985

Paula M. Bagger
Gregory L. Barton
Mary K. Bentley
Ross W. Blair
Lea A. Copenhefer
Thomas G. Dagger
Vilia M. Dedinas
Shari Seidman Diamond
John W. Donley
Adam O. Emmerich
Julie K. Field
Craig J. Foster
Andrea E. Friedman
Chris C. Gair
L. David Hanower
Mitchell A. Harwood
J. Andrew Heaton
Richard A. Hertling
Colette Holt
Cindy M. Jacobson
Lisa M. Kaderabek
Scott L. Kafker
Daniel F. Kaplan
Ellen Dachauer Kaplan
Judith A. Kaye
Dean W. Krone
Michael D. Larsen
Keith A. Lee
Michael B. Lubic
Charles C. Neal
Jeffrey M. Pecore
Norman A. Pedersen III
Robert K. Rasmussen
David L. Resnick
Jeffrey L. Reuben
Lindsay E. Roberts
Kristine Hoff Schriesheim
Linda S. Schurman
Leslie A. Shad
Kate Herrmann Stacy
Paul W. Theiss
Melissa Nachman Torres
Daniel J. Tyukody Jr.
David J. Vandermeulen
James T. Vradelis
Scott R. Williamson

Class of 1986

Bryan S. Anderson
Frederick S. Ansell
Saul A. Behar
Mark A. Berkoff
Lee Brock
Elizabeth M. Brown
Julie A. Browning
David G. Cohen
Brad P. Corbett
William R. Dougherty
J. Anthony Downs
Stacy F. Friedland
Edward S. Goldman
Robert L. Golub
Erik C. Gould
David K. Greene
Lawrence F. Haas
Matthew E. Hamel
Thomas M. Hefferon
Leonard W. Hersh
Amy Rosenfeld Kaufman
Daniel A. Kaufman
Daniel L. Keating
Jin-Kyung Kim
Robert L. Kimball
Peter B. Krupp
Cloyd Laporte III
Kim A. Leffert
Steve Levitan
Gayle P. Levy
Geoffrey E. Liebmann
Janet M. McNicholas
Kevin J. O'Brien
Joshua W. R. Pickus
Kate Poverman
Amy L. Ragen
Mindy H. Recht
Mark E. Recktenwald
Jill L. Rosenberg
Michael J. Salmanson
Al B. Sawyers
C. Alan Schroeder
Perry J. Shwachman
Enid A. Van Hoven
J. Michael Williams
Eric L. Yaffe
Lawrence J. Zlatkin

Class of 1987

James D. Abrams
James P. Bailinson
Martin J. Baroff
Ira J. Belcove
Lawrence M. Benjamin
Maureen K. Berg
Thomas C. Berg
Sara A. Biro
Philip M. Blackman
Margaret M. Breen
Lindley J. Brenza
William H. Bright Jr.
Ronald C. Cohen
Margaret A. Davenport
Oscar A. David
Joseph B. Davidson II
Catherine A. De Weirdt
Brian W. Duwe
Stuart I. Feldstein
Laura L. Fox
Andrea B. Friedlander
Gregory G. Garner
Kent J. George
Paul D. Ginsberg
Susan L. Goldenberg
Leslie M. Greene
David L. Haselkorn
Julia H. Rigby
Bruce A. Herzfelder
Scott J. Heyman
Thomas C. Jacobs
Thomas Joergens
Timothy W. Johnston
Gregory W. Kabel
Diane F. Klotnia
Erica M. Landsberg
Joel H. Levitin
Douglas J. Lubelchek
Janice Calabresi Maggs
Bradley S. Miller
Shinichiro Nagai
Jennifer T. Nijman
Richard S. Nikchevich
Lois M. Nora
Daniel J. O'Neill
Mark A. Otness
Rebecca L. Owen
Lynn H. Pace
Robert S. Ryland
Elizabeth E. Schriever
Carolyn S. Levin
James C. Scoville
Jessica W. Seaton
Robert L. Shapiro
Maureen A. Sheehy
Andrew O. Smith
Charles F. Smith Jr.
Glen M. Spear
Margaret A. Telscher
Susan L. Theiss
Andrea P. Vogel
Jeanne M. Vogelzang
Gregory A. Weingart
Dorian R. Williams

Class of 1988

Paul L. Applebaum
John R. Baraniak Jr.
Martin J. Black
Lavea Brachman
Julie M. Bradlow
Linda K. Breggin
Joseph H. Brennan
Thomas Buranosky
Laurie F. Calder
Paul Davis
Catherine A. Fiske
Laurel L. Fleming
Amy B. Folbe
Alan C. Gennis
James E. Gregory
Clifford R. Gross
Patricia L. Hanower
Alan J. Harris
Kyle L. Harvey
Brian R. Hedlund
John E. Hrebec
Karen W. Kammer
Philip E. Karmel
Michael J. Keane
Peter D. Kennedy
John A. Knight
Alan M. Knoll
Rebecca B. Lederhouse
William A. Levy
David G. Litt
Leonard J. Long
Robert L. Margolis
Gregory A. Mark
William J. McCabe
Laura P. Hartman
Dale G. Rasmussen
James P. Rosenzweig
Dean A. Schramm
Jennifer E. Shea
Brian D. Sieve
Adam Silver
Jay Stark
Michael D. Vhay
Nina E. Vinik
Allison M. Walsh
Laura B. Warshawsky

Class of 1989

Stephen W. Anderson
Aaron A. Barlow
James T. Barry III
Bonnie A. Barsamian
Michael I. Begert
Theodore Beutel
Alan D. Caplan
Douglas J. Clark
Robert C. Clothier III
Matt Crowl
Daniel J. Delaney
Sean N. Egan
Bruce I. Ettelson
Margery B. Feinzig
Erika Geetter
Jennifer S. Goldstein
David W. Grawemeyer
Leon B. Greenfield
Katherine J. Henry
Joseph G. Hissong
David Hyman
Roger J. Kaplan
Joshua Karsh
Lawrence R. Katzin
Thomas C. Klein
Hilary K. Krane
Mark A. Leahy
David C. Lopez
Robert R. Lucic
Alan J. Meese
Marla Pearlstein Messing
Elliot I. Molk
Michael S. Novins
Adam H. Offenhartz
Gary W. Osborne
Sharon K. Parker
Brent C. Perry
Lori J. Polacheck
Beth Robinson
George M. Sanders
Patrick J. Schultheis
Wynn H. Segall
Barry G. Sher
David M. Siegel
Elizabeth D. Sigety
Roger D. Stern
Steven E. Suckow
Esther Tryban Telser
David Michael Wah
Richard MacCoy Weil
Susan P. Welch
Robert S. Wert
Sharon S. Zezima

Class of 1990

Katherine Leatherman Adams
Bruce Adelstein
Amy B. Bernstein
Brooke Z. Bernstein
Michael A. Bonarti
Kathy C. Bradley-Wells
Deirdra J. Brown
Jeffrey S. Cashdan
Mark Chehi
Elizabeth N. Cheng
Jacqueline G. Cooper
Jennifer A. Coyne
Mary M. Diggins
Thomas W. Dimond
Mark J. Duggan
Charles S. Edelman
Alison Glazov Liguori
Thomas P. Gallanis Jr.
Annette Geldsetzer
Kenneth M. Gorenberg
Hilary R. Hegener
Robert G. Kester
Cary A. Kochman
Tara Gordon Kochman
Andrew T. Kreig
Victoria V. Lazar
David S. Levin
Donald C. Lockhart
David L. Lyle
Elizabeth E. Lyle
Cynthia R. Lyman
Susan J. Moran
James R. Muldoon
Edward S. Nekritz
Brian V. Otero
Mark Parts
Laurie Phelan
Brian Ratner
Jennifer Hermann Ratner
J. Robert Robertson
Anne M. Rodgers
Dionne M. Rousseau
James P. Ryan
Amy R. Segal
Gregory H. Siskind
Eric B. Sloan
Gordon Smith
Faith H. Spencer
Barbara R. Stafford
Peter A. Steinmeyer
Cynthia D. Vreeland
Andrea N. Ward
Stephen J. Ware
Charles F. Webber
David G. Williams

Class of 1991

Terence M. Abad
Frank A. Angileri
Giles A. Birch
Jillisa Brittan
Alison M. Brumley
H. Thomas Byron III
Benton J. Campbell
Steven C. Cherny
David J. Chizewer
Thomas B. Collier
Ellen M. Cosgrove
Nora C. Cregan
Susan M. Davies
Elizabeth B. Dickey
Marc J. Fagel
Jeremy P. Feigelson
Barry E. Fields
John A. Flaherty
Scott B. Golant
David R. Goldberg
Charles E. Graf
Lynn C. Hartfield
Benjamin J. Haskin
Adam D. Hirsh
Judith W. Hooyenga
Tisa K. Hughes
Richard A. Husseini
Yongjin Im
Daniel M. Klerman
Holly K. Kulka
Lewis H. Leicher
Colin H. M. Luke
Gahmk S. Markarian
Gregory S. Markow
Irene Mavroyannis
Michael D. Nolan
Andrew J. Nussbaum
Lynn E. Parseghian
Mark A. Perry
Michael J. Pinsel
Arthur B. Reinstein
Anita S. Ridge
David J. Saul
John A. Shope
Melanie T. Sloan
Michael J. Small
Barbara L. Smith
Joseph C. Smith Jr.
Marc B. Stahl
Joel G. Wakefield
Katherine T. Ward
James P. Young

Class of 1992

Richard E. Aderman
Douglas W. Anderson
Diane E. Baylor
Marcia Berman
Addison D. Braendel
G. Scott Carter
Mark A. Challinor
Sean H. Donahue
Ellen M. Dunn
Douglas M. Fuchs
Keith M. Garza
Robert R. Gasaway
Rene Ghadimi
Janine F. Goodman
Gregg A. Griner
Melissa A. Hall Ross
Wendy J. Heimann-Nunes
Leslye A. Herrmann
Marshall P. Horowitz
Bonnie J. Host
Lisa Klerman
Erika S. Koster
Nicholas W. Koster
Jennifer L. Levi
Marielle V. Lifshitz
Roberta L. Martin
Matthew R. Mayers
David L. Nagler
Nadine M. Neufville
Robert G. Newkirk
Jason L. Peltz
David A. Proshan
Gregory J. Schmitt
Peter F. G. Schuur
Charles A. Simon
Jonathan E. Singer
Christopher S. Sontchi
Patricia E. Steinmeyer
Gil M. Strobel
Karen E. Thissen
Paul C. Thissen
Nancy S. Thomas
Elizabeth Stotland Weiswasser
Gerald R. Whitcomb
Robert White
Mary Garrett Wilson
Steven Woodbury Young

Class of 1993

David L. Abrams
Ann K. Adams
Marc J. Boxerman
Lisa S. Bressman
Ingo Brinker
Kathryn S. Chanin
Michael D. Conway
Kenneth D. Crews
Anne G. Depew
Monique M. Drake
Jacquelyn L. Duhamel
Marcel C. Duhamel
Lawrence B. Ebert
Cynthia A. Faur
Wendy B. Fleishman
Daniel E. Frank
Fritz E. Freidinger
Michael A. Gold
Arthur L. Goldfrank
Griffith L. Green
Douglas N. Greenburg
Donald F. Harmon
Peter S. Heinecke
Tiffani D. Hurst
David C. Karp
Thomas E. Keim Jr.
Jody A. Kris
Cecelia Kye
Clemens A. Ladenburger
Seth L. Levine
Margaret C. Liu
Peter J. Love
Thomas R. Marton
Gerald F. Masoudi
Gregory C. Mayer
Joseph P. McHugh
Christopher J. Menting
Keith A. Miller
G. Scott Morris
Robert H. Nathan
Michael D. Oettinger
Anna T. Pinedo
Jack W. Pirozzolo
Annalisa Pizzarello
Nicholas I. Porritt
Illana P. Raia
Ann T. Reading
Michael P. Ruiz
Kazuhiko Sano
Masanori Sato
Theodore R. Scarborough Jr.
Craig D. Singer
Yoichiro Taku
Mark A. Weiss

Class of 1994

Janet Andolina
Janet E. Bauman
Craig M. Boise
Derek M. Bush
Jeffrey J. Bushofsky
David M. Cohn
Scott B. Cooper
Garrett A. DeVries
Kevin R. Feldis
Lauren S. Fisher Newberg
Shanthi V. Gaur
Veronica Gomez
Gabriel E. Gore
Mary E. Grant
Teresa W. Harmon
Brett J. Hart
Ira Kalina
Joseph H. Kaufman
John C. Kern Jr.
Richard G. Madris
John C. Martin
Christian B. McGrath
Andy G. Olree
Paige W. Olson
Yuzo Otsuka
Daniel H. Parish
James P. Patti
E. David Pemstein
Rachel K. Pemstein
Matthew H. Poppe
Nicole L. Reid Gore
Heidi B. Retzlaff
Larry R. Rivkin
Agustin E. Rodriguez
Michele I. Ruiz
John H. Sellers
Erika Ki Singer
Nicole M. Smith
Dana Sukenik-Kornfeld
Andrew N. Thomases
Theodore W. Ullyot
Beth E. Vessel
Paul W. Wang
Jay O. Wright
Jonathan K. Youngwood
Kathryn S. Zecca
Marjorie J. Zessar

Class of 1995

Daniel W. Baker
Lisa A. Brown
Thomas P. Brown V
Jared R. Cloud
James Cole Jr.
Michael G. Connors
Greg Coules
John F. Cox
Julia Diamond Cox
Mark S. Davies
Brad A. Denton
Elisabeth G. Donohoe
John C. Eastman
Ian B. Edvalson
Susan R. Epstein
Dietmar W. Exler
Yoshinobu Fujimoto
Shelby S. Gaille
Mary M. Gofen
James B. Green
Sharilyn M. Green
Leland G. Hansen
Thomas O. Hiscott
David H. Hoffman
Daniel S. Hulme
Anastasia Katinas
Christian T. Kemnitz
Joseph M. Klauke
Dianne M. Kueck
Rachel K. Laser
Thomas G. LaWer
Adam J. Levine
Steven L. Lichtman
George C. Lin
Sarah E. Mackey
Christina E. Martin
J. Barry McDonald Jr.
Daniel J. McGuire
Samuel S. Miller
Marsha Ferziger Nagorsky
Lawrence A. Neubauer
Stephen J. Newman
Lisa M. Noller
Stanley Pierre-Louis
Jeffrey W. Richards
Jesse H. Ruiz
Thomas I. Savage
Daniel N. Shallman
Carolyn E. Shapiro
Linda J. Simon
Aparna P. Sule
Bjarne P. Tellmann
Scott B. Toban
Ford S. Worthy

Class of 1996

Theodore Allegaert
Open W. Banks
Mark B. Baudler
Eric A. Bensky
Ezra B. Borut
John P. Brockland
Chien-Nan Chu
Tobias D. Chun
Kyu S. Chung
Daniel Daeniker
Charles E. Elder
Mark R. Fitzgerald
David E. Foster
Barbara Fowler
J. Robert Fowler II
Amy C. Friedlander-Hoffman
Adam J. Grais
Eric A. Gurry
Richard R. Hesp
Chadwick A. Hoyt
Victor W. Hwang
Yashmyn C. Jackson
Richard S. Jasen
Satoko K. Hesp
Baldwin J. Lee
David A. Levinson
Karen K. Mahoney
Jennifer G. Mantzaris
Maren L. Matal
John C. Momtazee
Kimberly Ziev Niehaus
Caroline P. Parker
Anthony J. Ribaudo
Lyle Roberts
Kathleen A. Salvaty
Paul W. Shadle
Kaspar J. Stoffelmayr
John Stompor
Kimberly McCoy Summe
Liisa M. Thomas
Andrew J. Varner
Edward J. Walters III

Class of 1997

Sonia G. Barros
Markus P. Bolsinger
Christopher P. Bowers
Jeffrey W. Burris
Mary Ellen Callahan
Amy H. Candido
James E. Cocoros
Kimberly L. Cook
Michael G. Doherty
Daniel L. Dominguez
Maureen F. Dominguez
Kerry A. Dziubek
Thomas B. Eggemeier
Sandra S. Glover
Michelle H. Gooze-Miller
David M. Gossett
Laurence R. Herman
Robert N. Hochman
Jessica A. Hough
Thomas F. Hynes
Anna Ivey
Joni S. Jacobsen
Carol A. Jones
Peter E. Kazanoff
Joseph H. Kim
R. Carter Kirkwood IV
Michael C. Matheson
Todd E. Molz
Lisa O. Monaco
Matthew J. Murphy
Thomas B. Nachbar
Paul R. Niehaus
Michael J. O'Connor
Peter B. Oh
Terri Olle
Ajit V. Pai
Kathleen Gillihan Philips
Joan Radovich
Christine S. Roberts
Jennifer M. Rubin
Peter B. Rutledge
David T. Sobota
Karl J. Wachter
Steven T. Whitmer
Karen E. Willenken

Class of 1998

Martin J. Arms
Eric S. Block
Matthew W. Buttrick
Matthew B. Byrne
Timothy G. Cameron
Rachel M. Cannon
Amelia A. Cottrell
Matthew D. Covington
Jason S. Dubner
Sarah A. Dunne
Ricardo B. Ferrari
David A. Gordon
Laura M. Grisolano
Stephen S. Hasegawa
Eric W. Hilfers
Melissa London Hilfers
Joo R. Kang
Albert Y. Kim
Beat Kuehni
Kevin R. Learned
Joseph B. Maher
C. Kevin Marshall
Gerard C. Martin
Bao Nguyen
Jane E. Notz
Ashley C. Parrish
Kyle D. Rettberg
Michael V. Risch
Andrew P. Rittenberg
Erynne A. Ross
Alan Schafer
Greer G. Schneider
George F. Schoen
Anne C. Sherman
Tomohiro Tsuchiya
Christopher C. Wang
Sanford I. Weisburst
Joshua D. Yount

Class of 1999

Emily R. Alderden
David F. Azad
Brooksany Barrowes
Eric P. Cheung
Bruce E. Fein
Teresa K. Goebel
David A. Goldberg
Britton B. Guerrina
Andrea B. Hasegawa
James C. Ho
Rebekah Holman
Tamara R. Horton
Michael B. Jakola
Demetrios G. Karcazes
Lisa K. Koenig
Christine A. Laciak
Matthew S. Levine
Helen Mantel
Derek S. McCandless
Eric D. Miller
Teal L. Miller
Mindy E. Nagorsky-Israel
Christopher A. Perrin
Robert H. Sitkoff
Elysia M. Solomon
Jennifer Thornton

Class of 2000

Andrew J. Abrams
Kim M. Allen
Beth E. Peev
Jillian B. Berman
Bernd Bohr
Bernard J. Casey
Jeroen P. Delvoie
Jay K. DeYoung
Alexander Dyner
Andreas C. Engert
Deborah J. Ezer
Kimberly Ann Frailey
Ilana N. Glazier
Jared E. Grusd
Keith L. Halverstam
Jayesh S. Hines-Shah
William H. J. Hubbard
Aparna B. Joshi
Jessica L. Kahn
Mason S. Kalfus
Tamar T. Karsh-Fogel
Joseph J. Khan
Gretchen E. Lamberg
Rachel L. Lei
Michele L. Clauss
Scotty G. Mann
Matthew D. Michael
Tracy Katz Muhl
Allyson N. Ho
Melina K. Patterson
Daniel Petroff
Matthew J. Richards
Darwin P. Roberts
Matthew W. Schmidt
Edward N. Siskel
Alessandra Stabilini
Nathan P. Sutton
Saverio Valentino
Ronald A. Valenzuela
Elissa A. Wagner
Melanie E. Walker
Mitchell B. Weiss
Jamie A. Weyeneth
Alexander J. Willscher
Tiffany C. Woodie
Jack S. Yeh
Dwight S. Yoo

Class of 2001

Affan Arain
Candace D. Banks
Thomas R. Banks
Jeremy C. Bates
Jonathan H. Becker
Joseph J. Bial
James C. Blenko
Thomas D. Bradshaw
John D. Byars
Martin S. Chester
Victor Chiu
Michael J. Edney
Jared R. Feehan
Thomas J. Gordon
Matthew D. Green
Karen F. Halverstam
Hamilton H. Hill
Valerie L. Hletko
France M. Jaffe
A. Katrine Jakola
Mary L. Kaczmarek
Stephanie S. Koh
Bret M. Koplow
Katherine A. Kraus
Brian D. W. Lee
Ariel B. Levinson-Waldman
BeLinda I. Mathie
Grace L. Mead
Thomas Meiers
Anita M. Pobanz
Franklin M. Rubinstein
Monica E. Ryan
Charles N.W. Schlangen
Kristen R. Seeger
Daniel A. Spector
Peter B. Steffen
Jeffrey J. Truitt
Martha F. Tsuchihashi
Yin Wang
Peter H. Werner
Katherine E. Wood
Xiaodong Yi

Class of 2002

Mala Adiga
Suyash Agrawal
Adrian D. Ashkenazy
Charles J. Biro
Sean M. Carney
Stephen D. Feldman
Patrick N. Findlay
Wendy H. Finkel
Alexander P. Gillette
Nicole E. Goldstein
Bojan Guzina
Jeanne M. Heffernan
Katrina E. Hoffman
Taylor M. Hoffman
Benjamin W. Hulse
Elizabeth A. Larsen
Rachel B. Levinson-Waldman
J. Scott McBride
Ryan L. Nelson
Christopher L. Nybo
Kathleen L. Palma
Nicholas J. Patterson
Nicole B. Pedersen
Joshua D. Ratner
Amy M. Rubenstein
Palak V. Shah
Kirsten R. Smolensky
Michael K. Stransky
Taro Tsunoda

Class of 2003

Gregory P. Abrams
Andrew C. Baak
Michael Burian
Pia Burkle
Edward W. Diffin III
Louis E. Fogel
Lisa M. Friedman
Jason J. Goitia
Jamil N. Jaffer
Mark L. Johnson
Bethany A. Lampland
Benjamin O. Lang
William R. Lee
Alan E. Littmann
Carl R. Metz
John R. Phillips III
Eduardo A. Pigretti
Jason Rantanen
Cristina V. Regojo
David Rokach
Andres G. Romay
Charles K. Schafer
Juliana S. Schafer
Stefan Schnoeckel
Ryan T. Schultz
Illia Schwarz
Ilya Shapiro
Makoto Shuttleworth
Scott D. Sugino
June Tsu-Ain Tai
Jeffrey B. Wall
Angie K. Young

Class of 2004

Alejandro M. Arrieta
Valerie J. Bayham
Melissa A. Gadowski Brunette
Patricia L. Cascio
Joseph C. Cavender
Suzanne M. Courtheoux
H. Ron Davidson
David H. DeCelles
Alyssa Dragnich
Thomas B. FitzGibbon
Marcus D. Fruchter
James R. Gilmartin
Jordan S. Ginsberg
Noah C. Graubart
Richard W. Hess
John M. Hughes
Chad J. Husnick
Sarah M. Konsky
Kristen L. Mercado
Christopher K. Meyer
Anne E. Mullins
Courtney M. Oliva
Daniel Prince
Lisa M. Prince
Michael Rosenblat
David M. Rotenberg
Adam D. Rubin
Brad A. Russo
Jennifer J. Schulp
Jeffrey A. Shank
Maureen C. Sheehan
Benjamin S. Sher
Lauren P. Sierchio
Viviann C. Stapp

Class of 2005

Rafael Arribas Velasco
Julie C. Avetta
Benjamin J. Bradford
Brian M. Carey
George D. Carroll
Kelsi B. Corkran
Vanessa A. Countryman
Jennifer W. Cowen
Thad W. Davis
Brian R. Downing
Ceylan A. Eatherton
Peter J. Eatherton
Roger A. Ford
Farah B. Gerdes
Siska Ghesquiere
Juliet Huey-Chun Huang
Sheila J. Kadagathur
Michael W. Kremenak
Ian A. Lampl
M. Ryan Larosa
Goldburn P. Maynard Jr.
Mary L. McKinney
Jennifer M. Miller
Robin L. Nunn
Elianna J. Nuzum
Gregory E. Pessin
Scott R. Rauscher
Christine L. Roch
Brenton A. Rogers
David P. Scenna
Steven J. Seem
Adam K. Sherman
Benjamin D. V. Sirota
Nancy F. Smith
Sarah A. Sulkowski
Hironobu Tsukamoto
Michael P. Vermylen
Charlene M. Yaneza

Class of 2006

Amir Azaran
Valena E. Beety
Jessica A. Benford
Priya M. Bhatia
Linda Boachie-Ansah
James C. Brand
Joseph F. Cascio
Stephen J. Cowen
Carolina H. De San Juan Paschoal
Joshua A. Decker
Richard R. W. Fields
Charles P. Floyd
Alexander B. Ginsberg
Daphne P. Hsu
Julian R. Hwang
Erik J. Ives
Kirstin B. Ives
Audrey A. Jeung
Ashley C. Keller
Trampas A. Kurth
Lisa K. Nguyen
Hartley Nisenbaum
Michelle Ognibene
Sarah E. Pauls
Alison Z. Preiss
Katherine M. Swift
Gabriel Taran
Lauren A. Teitelbaum
Ivy A. Walsh
Erica H. Weber

Class of 2007

Carshae D. Davis
Ryan P. Dahl
Peter D. Edgerton
Elizabeth C. Ersun
Karen E. Escalante
Amani H. Farid
Fawn N. Galbraith
Ross L. Halper
Nancy C. Jacobson
George W. Kroup
Meredith J. Laval
Andrew C. MacNally
Robert B. McNary
Erica W. Onsager
Margaret J. Pines
Mark W. Premo-Hopkins
Adam M. Snyder
Julie R. Snyder
Sloan G. Speck
Kenneth E. Stalzer
Olga M. Urbieta-DiStefano
Amanda L. Weiss

Class of 2008

Michael E. Amiet
Robert C. Baca
Jeffrey M. Bergman
Ilya Beylin
Euler K. Bropleh
Vincent S. Buccola
Katherine P. Casale MacNally
Scott B. Dahlquist
Ariana Downing
Jeffrey R. Dutson
Jorge L. Fernandez
James A. Fortosis
Carlos A. Garcia
Ebba Gebisa
Helen L. Gilbert
Lauren E. Kerwin
Nosson D. Knobloch
Kelly L. Perez
Ruoke Liu
Lindsey M. Marcus
Katharine S. Mercer
Ralph E. Perez
Sara A. Ravich
Veronica S. Root
William P. Rothwell III
Stephen S. Schwartz
John M. Skakun III
Lizhe Sun
Sherod Thaxton
Ross W. Tucker
Michael R. Walsh
Adam S. Weinstock
Shermon P. Williams

Class of 2009

Shannon L. Bjorklund
Ian J. Block
Simone R. Bonnet
Emily J. Cook
Karen L. Courtheoux
Matthew T. Galbraith
Nevin M. Gewertz
Levi J. Giovanetto
Katrina M. Gossett
Alexander H. Grelli
Allison C. Handy
Jason F. Krigel
Kathryn V. Long
Nathaniel C. Love
Donielle McCutcheon
Christopher L. Muno
Nicole S. Naghi
Vynessa M. Nemunaitis
Kyle J. Ortiz
Daniel S. Rawner
Brett C. Reynolds
David B. Sturgeon
Juan A. Suarez
Laura A. Sullivan
Tarek Sultani
Robert B. Tannenbaum
Jacqueline Tio
Christopher P. Trendler
Jason M. Wilcox

Class of 2010

Ellenna Berger
Reid M. Bolton
Jason M. Bradford
Mark A. Emison
Andrew B. Epstein
Yuling Geng
Amanda Gomez
Steven E. Green
David J. Greisen
Karl Gunderson
Ashutosh A. Habbu
Kathryn Hines Ordower
Angela C. Kim
Catherine T. Kiwala
Adrian O. Milton
Juliana N. Murray
Rohit A. Nafday
Russell J. Newsom
Garrett L. Ordower
Katharine A. Roin
Mark R. Sayson
Micha Schilling
Kevin G. Schneider
Benjamin L. Schuster
Shane J. Shumway
Nicholas C. Soltman
Asha L. Spencer
Michelle O. Stewart
Diana M. Watral
William H. Weaver
Sarah K. Weber
Carla J. Weiss
Benjamin Whiting
Anastazja P. Wieckowski
Erin E. Wolf
Peter B. Wolf

Class of 2011

Nicholas S. Alexsovich
Amy C. Benford
Allison R. Buccola
Cristina Covarrubias
George Desh
Sharon Desh
Ryan M. Dunigan
Vincenzo Field
David A. Finkelstein
Samuel Grilli
Bo Huang
Marisa Maleck
Adam G. Marvin
Katherine R. Milton
Kathryn C. Nadro
Negin Nazemi
Juan M. Olivera Amato
Seth C. Oranburg
Jason E. Owens
Faye E. Paul
Jacqueline M. Pruitt
Zheng Qi
Matthew T. Ryan
Bradley Silverman
Kevin M. Swartz
David J. Tanury

Class of 2012

Hillary E. August
Adam Barber
Alexis E. Bates
Sarah E. Bermingham
Sheng Chen
Blake A. Clardy
Benjamin M. Flowers
Jason B. Gott
Isaac J. Gruber
Winston H. Gu
Michael D. Haeberle
Alex H. Hartzler
Eileen J. Ho
Marnie A. Holz
Sacha D. Huber
Sigrid U. Jernudd
Andrew D. Kenny
Daniel Kim
James A. Kraehenbuehl
William R. Lochridge
Kristen L. McKeon
Marion N. Miller
Nathanael D. Paynter
Tara L. Tavernia
Gabrielle S. White

Class of 2013

Joshua P. Ackerman
Ariane Andrade
Avryl A. Blum
Matea Bozja
Tony L. Chen
Patrick J. Connolly
Dichun Duan
Ehren M. Fournier
Melanie B. Harmon
Gert-Jan Hendrix
Alejandro A. Herrera
Rebecca M. Horwitz
Brad G. Hubbard
Jeremy E. Jones
Asher H. Luzzatto
Jessica A. Michaels
Renard C. Miller Jr.
Sarah E. Nudelman
Motoya Sasaki
Scott A. Schonfeld
Adam M. Susser
Charles A. Talpas
Jean K. Tinkham
Elizabeth H. White
Collette A. Brown
Mishan R. Wroe
Noah Yavitz

Class of 2014

Laura M. Bailis
Sarah L. Bakker
Randy Barcelo
Rachel I. Block
Benjamin B. Brown
Luke J. Burton
Justin A. Cohen
Kristin S. Czubkowski
David K. Dormon
Jeffrey M. Funston
Kristoffer A. Gredsted
Odeshoo Hasdoo
Virginia R. Hildreth
Giorgio Ignazzi
Mishita Jethi
Adam M. Josephs
Chihiro Maeda
Katherine A. Long
Mary M. Menniti
Rachael Morgan
Ezekiel H. Nadler
Rohit Nath
Monica A. Norzagaray Pedraza
Georgia Papalexiou
Christine M. Ricardo
Jose H. Rocha Saade
Julia K. Schwartz
Ignacio Sofo
Nicholas N. Spear
Matthew F. Streit
Yongyun Su
Trenton D. Tanner
Brian W. Tobin
Channing J. Turner
Frederick W. Watson
Jennifer M. Wheeler
Nora Wong
Stephanie I. Yesnik

Class of 2015

Andrew C. Adair
Nathaniel C. Ament-Stone
Nora E. Becerra
Paige D. Braddy
Blair R. Bradford
Corey K. Brady
Joshua H. Burday
Philip J. A. Caruso
Mary K. Clark-Joseph
Laura K. Conley
Meg E. Fasulo
Alan B. Freedman
Jacqueline A. Giannini
Nathaniel T. Goldfinger
Drew C. Harris
Kara N. Ingelhart
Lingfeng Li
Louis B. Liss
Jeffrey S. McIntosh
Abigail B. Molitor
Stephen M. Payne
Scott R. Plecki
Alfredo L. Ramirez Pabon
Caue R. Myanaki
Casen Ross
Joseph C. Schroeder
Mikaela R. Shaw
Kaitlinn P. Sliter
Samuel G. Stucker
Ian J. Todd
Jasmina Vajzovic
Laura M. Watson
Steven J. Winkelman
Fang Zhao

Class of 2016

Katie D. Bass
Maria A. Boelen
William Brumfield
Sean A. Burstyn
Tyler J. Cerami
Rachel E. Cohn
Hannah L. Cook
Melissa G. de Abreu e Silva
Eli L. Evans
Lauren E. Faraino
Peter A. Fernandez
Margaret M. Guidotti
Dazhou Han
Eamonn Hart
Michael T. Heckmann
Maia Lamdany
Elisabeth K. Muirhead
Christopher A. Nelson
Alastair P. Papworth
Krista J. Perry
Ashley E. Roybal-Reid
Joshua A. Savitt
Beau F. Shaw
William B. Snyderwine
Dong H. Song
Erin M. Steigerwald
David K. Suska
Bogdan Y. Tereshchenko
Kenneth M. Thomas
Xuanzhong Van Oosterhout
Neil K. Vohra
Zimu Yang
Nino Christopher C. Yu Tiamco
Rachel E. Zemke
Ziyad Ziyadzade

Class of 2017

Justin A. Avellar
Russell E. Barnwell
Huiyi Chen
Richard R. Deulofeut-Manzur
Philip P. Ehrlich
Nathan E. Enfield
Olga Nartova
Victoria C. Grant
Jacob A. Grossman
David E. Grothouse
Corbin D. Houston
Vera M. Iwankiw
Marcel Jakob
Mary E. Jardine
Anna M. Kabat
Matthew A. Klomparens
Christian Kolb
Eric B. Lewin
Jingjing Lin
Holly E. Newell
Steven A. Page
Jared A. Petermeyer
Piyush Prasad
Alexander K. Robinson
Humberto E. Romero Carrillo
Emily E. Samra
Ryan J. Scarcella
Kirby M. Smith
Michael Trajkovich
Lauren J. Walas
John M. Wilson
Kun Yang
Richard Zhang
Tianya Zhong

Class of 2018

Carolyn Auchter
Kirstie A. Brenson
Samantha B. Bronner
Mark B. Buente
Andrew J. Czaja
Michelle M. Dang
Mattison D. Enloe
Therese L. Erickson Meyer
Lisa L. Fan
Wallace H. Feng
Jackson d. Ferreira
Stephen D. Ford Jr.
Xi Gao
Kathrine L. Gutierrez
Andrew J. Hosea
Sophia R. Schloen
Benjamin J. Meyer
Blair C. Mgbada
Devin S. Muntz
Christopher Parker
Jorgen M. Rehn
Patrick J. Rodriguez
Cary J. Shepherd
Ayla S. Syed
John W. Tienken
Brett J. Wierenga
Tate J. Wines
Mary C. Wood
Stephanie W. Xiao
Paul M. Youchak
Jincheng Zhi

Class of 2019

Nicole M. Chimienti
Eleni E. Christou
Michael J. Conway
Brian J. Crush II
Amir E. El-Aswad
John C. Elkins
Parker C. Eudy
Lee M. Farnsworth
Jordan G. Golds
Karl S. Kingma
Mitchell S. Levy
Robert P. Muttilainen
Giancarlo E. Reanda
Richard Tsay
Andre J. Washington
Kimberly D. Waters

Class of 2020

Raz Agranat
Talia Alsalam
Brendan J. Anderson
Nika M. Arzoumanian
Juan P. Barrios Reina
Guilherme A. Bassan Amorim
Carolina Berger
Jennifer M. Bisgaier
Luiz Fernando Bueno Pereira do Lago
Sergio Buenrostro Rivas
Gustavo S. Calazans de Freitas
Rosane M. Carmona
Carl J. Casavecchia
Reid J. Cavallini
Kuo-Jui Chen
Amy Cheng
Siyuan Cheng
Noah A. Childrey
Michael A. Christ
Ricardo Crispim Leite
Eduarda De Toledo Simonis
Dixin Deng
Manuel Dominguez
John P. Dougherty
Anna G. Duke
Soheil Ebadat
Carlos A. Elias Mercante
Pedro Amim
Katherine J. Forrester-Quek
Sibo Gao
Marios Gavriiloglou
Lucas D. Ghersi
Samuel P. Goldstein
Gerson D. Gomes Filho
Guillaume Graux
Christopher R. Guerriero
Monika H. Harten
Domenico Imparato
Arno Janssens
Saachi J. Kapoor
Akira Karasawa
Yuki Katagiri
Melissa J. Kelley
Austin R. Kissinger
Rosalind M. Kos
Nicole A. LaBell
Hui-Chen Lan
Xiaoying Le
Zhuyu Li
Silver D. Lin
Christine Liu
Tomonori Maezawa
Elisabeth S. Mayer
Joao Paulo Mendes de Assuncao
Humberto Molina Gonzalez
Florian C. Mueller
Benjamin J. Nickerson
Yosuke Nishiyama
Sachie Noguchi
Caroline Ogata
Orcan Ok
Dane Olsen
Reba Z. Orloff
Mazen Osman
Byron D. Patton
Felipe A. Pozo
Evan A. Ribot
Victoria L. Rivera Torres Alvarez
Alexander X. Robledo
Marcelo V. Rodrigues
Ricardo R. Sabater
Patrick Sattler
Sahar Segal
Shuntaro Shirai
Zachary P. Simon
Jordan V. Smith
Emily M. Snoddon
Rhea Srivastava
Anna M. Stapleton
Marie Stenger
Daiana Suk
Shuhei Takaishi
Paige C. Tapp
William M. Thompson II
Jorge Toledo
Alexander Valdes
Lauren Valentor
Alexandra F. Van Dine
Isabella Vieira Mendonca
Angelos Vlazakis
Philip M. Voron
Zachary J. Waller
Shiyao Wan
Alexander R. Winsley
Austin S. Wolfe
Zhihong Yao
Meisheng Ye
Austin V. Yim