2018 Honor Roll: Recognizing 25+ Years of Consecutive Giving

The extraordinary generosity of the following alumni and friends has set the standard for philanthropy within the Law School community. We proudly, and gratefully, recognize those who have made a gift each year for the past 25 years or more. The impact of their generosity is long lasting.

Marjorie E. Gelb, '70, and Mark Aaronson, '69
Larry A. Abbott, '73
Amy L. Abrams, '82
Norman Abrams, '55
William L. Achenbach, '67
Neil H. Adelman, '60
Marion B. Adler, '82
Thomas W. Albrecht, '79
Donald G. Alexander, '67
Stephen W. Anderson, '89
Walter J. Andrews, '82
Frederick S. Ansell, '86
Stuart A. Applebaum, '60
Gregory K. Arenson, '75
Fritz E. Attaway, '73
Robert M. Axelrod, '74
Mary L. Azcuenaga, '73
Michael F. Baccash, '73
George E. Badenoch, '66
Frederick J. Bailey III, '76
James P. Bailinson, '87
 Samuel M. Baker, '72
Thomas A. Baker, '74
Dennis R. Baldwin, '65
Sharon Baldwin, '75
James M. Ball, '74
Sheldon I. Banoff, '74
Karl R. Barnickol III, '66
Philip H. Bartels, '74
Gregory L. Barton, '85
Donna L. Gerber and Steven L. Bashwiner, '66
Christine M. Luzzie, '75, and Patrick B. Bauer, '75
Jost J. Baum, '53
Marc L. Baum, '84
Lori Irish Bauman, '84, and Todd A. Bauman, '84
Jack D. Beem, '55
Gregory B. Beggs, '54
Saul A. Behar, '86
Frank N. Bentkover, '68
H. Nicholas Berberian, '78
Robert J. Berg, '83
Joel Berger, '68
Robert S. Berger, '73
Joel M. Bernstein, '69
Allan E. Biblin, '62
Kim Fenton Bixenstine, '82, and Barton A. Bixenstine, '81
Martin J. Black, '88
Philip M. Blackman, '87
Michael W. Blair, '81
Robert S. Blatt, '52
Neal J. Block, '67
Richard W. Bogosian, '62
Fern C. Bomchill, '72
Harold W. Borkowski, '79
Stephen S. Bowen, '71
S. Jan Brakel, '68
Steve A. Brand, '73
Roland E. Brandel, '66
William R. Brandt, '50
Kathleen W. Bratton, '74
Michael E. Braude, '65
Neil S. Braun, '77
Leslie A. Shad, '85, and Joseph H. Brennan, '88
Roger T. Brice, '73
Joseph J. Bronesky, '72
Alan C. Brown, '81
David N. Brown, '66
Geraldine Soat Brown, '75
Gretchen A. Winter, '83, and James E. Brown, '83
Peter W. Bruce, '70
Stephen R. Buchenroth, '74
John J. Buckley Jr., '72
C. John Buresh, '70
Richard W. Burke, '58
Thomas F. Bush Jr., '79
Kenneth V. Butler, '59
Allan M. Caditz, '52
Debra A. Cafaro, '82
John L. Carley, '79
Regina Casper and Gerhard Casper
George L. Chapman, '76
David S. Chernoff, '62
Miriam L. Chesslin, '57
Donald J. Christl, '66
Donna Parker Saunders, '71, and Michael E. Chubrich, '72
Samuel D. Clapper, '71
Robert N. Clinton, '71
Roger L. Clough, '66
Jeanne T. Cohn-Connor, '84
Michael C. Connelly, '86
John G. Connor, '83
Jacqueline G. Cooper, '90
Brad P. Corbett, '86
Judith S. Cottle and William R. Cottle
Jennifer A. Coyne, '90
Dorothy and David Crabb, '63
Geoffrey L. Crooks, '68
Robert W. Crowe, '49
Thomas G. Dagger, '85
Robert P. Dahlquist, '82
Joseph N. Darweesh, '64
Howard J. Davis, '80
William E. Decker, '68
Joseph H. Delehant, '76
John M. Delehanty, '69
Harlan M. Dellsy, '72
Claire E. Toth, '82, and David G. Dietze, '82
Timothy W. Diggins, '83
Robert N. Dokson, '69
John D. Donlevy, '57
John W. Donley, '85
Michael A. Donnella, '79
William R. Dougherty, '86
Thomas V. Dulcich, '80*
Morris G. Dyner, '67
David P. Earle III, '62
Edward K. Eberhart, '60
Jeff H. Eckland, '82
James I. Edelson, '80
Charles L. Edwards, '65
John C. Eichman, '82
Richard R. Elledge, '61
Dorsey D. Ellis Jr., '63
Urchie B. Ellis, '49
Adam O. Emmerich, '85
Glenn M. Engelmann, '80
Donald M. Ephraim, '55
John A. Erich, '72
David T. Erie, '84
Howard G. Ervin III, '72
Jeanne Boxer Ettelson, '83
John R. Ettelson, '83
Roberta G. Evans, '61
Stephen Fedo, '81
Terry Yale Feiertag, '66
Jay M. Feinman, '75
Bruce S. Feldacker, '65
A. Daniel Feldman, '55*
Sondra K. Feldstein and Stuart I. Feldstein, '87
John H. Ferguson, '69*
John A. Flaherty, '91
Brian G. Flanagan, '82
David A. Florman, '80
Sherman D. Fogel, '65
Frank E. Forsythe, '65
Deborah C. Franczek, '72, and James C. Franczek Jr., '71
Merrill A. Freed, '53*
Michael J. Freed, '62
Ethan J. Friedman, '83
Gary M. Friedman, '83
Leonard Friedman, '79
Madelon R. Fross and Roger R. Fross, '65
Michael P. Gardner, '71
David W. Gast, '71
Alan S. Gilbert, '75
Harris A. Gilbert, '55
Norden S. Gilbert, '74
Laura A. Ginger, '79
Sheldon M. Gisser, '63
Barbra L. Goering, '77
Lyn I. Goldberg, '66
Larry M. Goldin, '79
Louis B. Goldman, '74
Harold S. Goldsmith, '69
Jennifer S. Goldstein, '89
Charles P. Gordon, '67
Barbara J. Gottschalk and Thomas A. Gottschalk, '67
Erik C. Gould, '86
Elizabeth Bassel Graham, '80, and David F. Graham, '78
Jeffrey L. Grausam, '68
Donald M. Green, '58
Nan S. Greenough and Walter C. Greenough, '75
Janice C. Griffith, '65
David A. Grossberg, '75
Charles H. Gustafson, '62
Richard A. Hackett, '78
Howard O. Hagen, '73
Floyd C. Hale, '64
Matthew E. Hamel, '86
Philip G. Hampton II, '80
Joel L. Handelman, '65
Julian R. Hansen, '52
Steven L. Harris, '73
David L. Haselkorn, '87
Laura G. Hassan, '77, and Michael R. Hassan, '74
James E. Hautzinger, '61
Carolyn J. Hayek, '73, and Steven M. Rosen, '73
Robert A. Hazel, '79
William C. Heffernan, '78
Fritz F. Heimann, '51
Howard M. Heitner, '82
Douglas C. Herbert Jr., '78
J. David Hertzer, '64
David A. Heywood, '81
Doris A. Hightower, '84
Henry L. Hill, '38*
Vincent E. Hillery, '84
David C. Hilliard, '62
James E. Hipolit, '76
George A. Hisert Jr., '70
William G. Hoerger, '70
Jonathan D. Honig, '82
James E. Honkisz, '74
Case Hoogendoorn, '69
James C. Hormel, '58
Allan Horwich, '69
John C. Hoyle, '67
John E. Hrebec, '88
Roger M. Huff, '76
Alison C. Humphrey, '88, and Andrew G. Humphrey, '86
Marc R. Isaacson, '71
Lois Moonitz Jacobs, '82
Maurice H. Jacobs, '52
Martin D. Jacobson, '76
Erica E. Peresman and David B. Jaffe, '81
Jeffrey Jahns, '71
Jathan W. Janove, '82
W. Walton Jay, '68
David A. Jenkins, '78
Paul F. Jock II, '70
Darrell B. Johnson, '68
Robert V. Johnson, '64
Jack Joseph, '52
Lisa M. Kaderabek, '85
Lea Anne Copenhefer, '85, and Scott L. Kafker, '85
Ellen Dachauer Kaplan, '85, and Daniel F. Kaplan, '85
Philip E. Karmel, '88
David C. Karp, '93
Daniel M. Kasper, '70
Daniel L. Keating, '86
Charles M. Kennedy IV, '80
Michael F. Kerr, '82
Barry J. Kerschner, '79
John Kimpel, '74
Michael J. Kindred, '62
Stephen E. Kitchen, '69
Christopher M. Klein, '76
James L. Knoll, '67
Debra S. Koenig, '78
Peter R. Kolker, '66
Peter Kontio, '73
Alan S. Kopit, '77
Sinclair Kossoff, '59
Erika S. Koster, '92, and Nicholas W. Koster, 92
Lillian E. Kraemer, '64
Elbert J. Kram, '66
Howard G. Krane, '57
Abe Krash, '49
James B. Krasnoo, '64
Jeffrey T. Kraus, '83
Andrew T. Kreig, '90
Duane W. Krohnke, '66
Thomas E. Lanctot, '79
Howard M. Landa, '67
Elisabeth M. Landes and William M. Landes
David C. Landgraf, '66
Thomas M. Landye, '68
Joseph A. La Vela, '79
Michael B. Lavinsky, '65
Richard S. Leaman, '79
Cynthia R. Leder, '80
Peter D. Lederer, '57
Carl B. Lee, '71
Elise F. Lennard and Jeffrey P. Lennard, '75
Robert M. Leone, '63
Michael J. Letchinger, '79
Jill F. Levi and John G. Levi
Ronald M. Levin, '75
Bruce C. Levine, '76
Thomas M. Levine, '74
Steve Levitan, '86
Peter A. Levy, '74
Glen S. Lewy, '74
Donald J. Liebentritt, '76
Nancy A. Lieberman, '79
Michael A. Lindsay, '83
Richard M. Lipton, '77
Richard M. Lirtzman, '76
David G. Litt, '88
William F. Lloyd, '75
David C. Long, '66
Leonard J. Long, '88
Ann M. Lousin, '68
Jeffrey S. Lubbers, '74
Michael B. Lubic, '85
Paul D. Lyman, '79
Alan Maclin, '74
James T. Madej, '69
James E. Mann, '68
Fred R. Mardell, '58
Gregory A. Mark, '88
Donald Martin, '61
Charles A. Marvin, '68
David E. Mason, '64
Charlotte S. Mason and Philip A. Mason, '67
Arthur J. Massolo, '67
Barbara W. Mather, '68, and T. Michael Mather, '68
Marcia A. McAllister, '76
Lynn P. McClure* and James J. McClure Jr., '49*
Donna L. McDevitt, '88
Donald L. McGee, '66
Allan B. McKittrick, '63
Philip R. McKnight, '68
Philip R. McLoughlin, '71
Stanley H. Meadows, '69
Raymond M. Mehler, '74
Peter J. Messitte, '66
Jack S. Meyer, '76
Janet B. Midgley and David B. Midgley, '65
Robert B. Millner, '75
Karen A. Minge and David R. Minge, '67
Gerald L. Mitchell, '84
G. Paul Moates, '75
Elliot I. Molk, '89
Peter J. Mone, '65
Thomas D. Morgan, '65
David E. Morgans, '75
Bernard Moritz, '40
Portia W. Morrison, '78
Donna M. Murasky, '72
James I. Myers, '67
Allen J. Nelson, '64
Mitchell J. Nelson, '73
Joel S. Newman, '71
William O. Newman, '52
Robert E. Nord, '72
Andrew J. Nussbaum, '91
Adam H. Offenhartz, '89
Thomas P. Ogden, '82
Richard N. Ogle, '61
Janet D. Olsen, '81
Henry M. Ordower, '75
Harriet Lazarow Orol, '82, and Elliot S. Orol, '80
Lynn H. Pace, '87
James D. Parsons, '77
Jeffrey C. Paulson, '81
David B. Paynter, '69
Norman A. Pedersen III, '85
Kathleen M. Kopp, '81, and Alfredo R. Perez, '80
Ronald R. Peterson, '73
Basil N. Petrou, '72
Mark R.T. Pettit, '71*
Gloria C. Phares, '75
Daniel B. Pinkert, '73
Anne Gardner Depew, '93, and Jack W. Pirozzolo, '93
Lee T. Polk, '70
Richard L. Pollay, '55
David L. Porter, '64
Roger L. Price, '68
George L. Priest, '73
Jerry Z. Pruzan, '61
Robert D. Rachlin, '60
Roberta C. Ramo, '67, and Barry Ramo
Robert K. Rasmussen, '85
Hildegund Ratcliffe and James M. Ratcliffe, '50
Thomas L. Ray, '69
Wendy C. Binder, '72, and James R. Richardson, '69
Robert Richter, '72
Brent D. Riggs, '69
Miriam R. Ritchie, '89, and Stephen L. Ritchie, '88
Judith Seidel Roin and Howard J. Roin, '78
Carol M. Rose, '77
Stuart G. Rosen, '64
Mark R. Rosenbaum, '76
Jill L. Rosenberg, '86
Thorn Rosenthal, '75
Jeffrey S. Ross, '65
John A. Rossmeissl, '65
Peter B. Rotch, '66
Charles A. Rothfeld, '80
Jeffrey S. Rothstein, '82
Lawrence E. Rubin, '70
J. Douglass Ruff, '66*
James P.A. Ryan, '90
Steven J. Sacher, '67
Marvin Sacks, '56
John G. Satter, '58
David A. Saunders, '64
Suzanne R. Sawada, '77
Charles F. Sawyer, '81
Jeffrey B. Schamis, '76
Michael Schatzow, '73
Thomas E. Schick, '73
Stephen A. Schiller, '61
Donald M. Schindel, '56
Bernard A. Schlifke, '65
Mary W. Schloerb and Robert G. Schloerb, '51
Henry C. Schmeltzer, '82
Randall D. Schmidt, '79
Frank L. Schneider, '62
Mark N. Schneider, '79
Ronald Schreiber, '77
Mary M. Schroeder, '65, and Milton R. Schroeder, '65
Herbert R. Schulze, '70
William I. Schwartz, '83
Keith E. Secular, '74
Donald Segal, '63
Marc P. Seidler,, '73
Micalyn Shafer Harris, '66
Corey R. Shanus, '82
Mitchell S. Shapiro, '64
Douglas R. Sharps, '84
Gerald J. Sherman, '62
Martin P. Sherman '64
Suzanna Sherry, '79
David E. Shipley, '75
Donald S. Shire, '64
Donald L. Shulman, '68
Elizabeth D. Sigety, '89
Adam Silver, '88
Michael J. Silver, '80
Arthur H. Simms, '48
Mark B. Simons, '70
Stephen M. Slavin, '64
Eric B. Sloan, '90
Lavea Brachman, '88, and Andrew O. Smith, '88
Arthur H. Smith, '60
Charles F. Smith Jr., '87
Rayman L. Solomon, '76
Priscilla C. Sperling, '79, and Frederick J. Sperling, '79
Ann H. Spiotto, '72, and James E. Spiotto, '72
Charles R. Staley, '63
Byron E. Starns Jr., '69
Susan N. Stearns, '77
Zev Steiger, '64
Harvey B. Stephens, '60
Mason W. Stephenson, '71
Judith H. Stern and Charles M. Stern
Stanley M. Stevens, '73
John I. Stewart Jr., '75
Thomas P. Stillman, '68
David M. Stone, '83
Geoffrey R. Stone, '71
David C. Storlie, '73
Winnifred Fallers Sullivan, '76, and Barry Sullivan, '73
Michael J. Sweeney, '76
Maureen T. Syracuse, '74
Stephen A. Tagge, '69
Kenneth R. Talle, '69
James E. Tancula, '82
Frederick B. Thomas, '74
William H. Tobin, '73
Curtis L. Turner, '64
Sally D. Turner, '76, and Roger D. Turner, '76
Michael R. Turoff, '64
Curtis A. Ullman, '78
Thomas E. Unterman, '69
Edward E. Vaill, '65
Robert E. Van Metre, '68
Peter Martin van Zante, '71
Philip L. Verveer, '69
Michael D. Vhay, '88
Eduardo R. Vidal, '81
Paul W. Voegeli, '71
Jeanne M. Vogelzang, '87
Gordon G. Waldron, '69
Edward M. Waller Jr., '67
Stanley M. Wanger, '59
Harold A. Ward III, '55
Katherine T. Ward, '92
Jeffrey D. Warren, '72
Donna R. Weaver and Clifford L. Weaver, '69
Charles C. Webber, '90
Joan Weil and Fred B. Weil, '67
Richard M. Weinroth, '83
Joel S. Weiss, '81
Peter L. Wellington, '77
Dodge Wells, '72
James S. Whitehead, '74
Lawrence E. Wieman, '84
Howard M. Wilchins, '69
Edwin P. Wiley, '52
John P. Wilkins, '69
Marc R. Wilkow, '74
Susanna E. Krentz and Scott R. Williamson, '85
E. Kent Willoughby, '73
Garth D. Wilson, '80
Charles B. Wolf, '75
Michael G. Wolfson, '64
Barry C. Skovgaard, '80, and Marc O. Wolinsky, '80
Robert A. Woodford, '62
Sidney E. Wurzburg, '67
Bruce H. Wyatt, '71
Todd M. Young, '83
Arthur Zilberstein, '64
Bernard Zimmerman, '70

* denotes deceased donor