FY2013 Participating Firms

The Law School is thrilled to have so many firms participating in the Firm Challenge this year and is grateful to our Firm Representatives for their dedication and leadership! 

Visit the FY2013 Current Standings page or simply click on the firm name below to view your firm’s current participation rate and size up the competition.

Baker & McKenzie LLP

Baker Botts L.L.P.

Michael Gold, ’93
William Rothwell, ’08

Barack Ferrazzano Kirschbaum & Nagelberg LLP

Douglas W. Anderson, ’92

Bartlit Beck Herman Palenchar & Scott LLP

Jason L. Peltz, ’92

Chapman and Cutler LLP

James E. Spiotto, ’72

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

Yana Chernobilsky, ’08
Michael R. Lazerwitz, ’83

Cooley LLP

Peter H. Werner, ’01

Covington & Burling LLP

Gerald F. Masoudi, ’93
Mark W. Mosier, ’04

Cravath, Swaine, & Moore LLP

George F. Schoen, ’98

Crowell & Moring LLP

John I. Stewart, Jr., ’75

Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP

Juliana N. Murray, ’10

Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

Jeremy P. Feigelson, ’91

Dechert LLP

Patrick D. Dolan, ’87

DLA Piper LLP

Michael D. Vhay, ’88

Dorsey & Whitney LLP

Shannon L. Bjorklund, ’09
Michael A. Lindsay ’83

Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP

Kenneth K. Dort, ’86
Jesse H. Ruiz, ’95

Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP

Michael L. McCluggage, ’72

Faegre Baker Daniels LLP 

Charles F. Webber, ’90

Foley & Lardner LLP

Lisa M. Noller, ’95

Fox, Hefter, Swibel, Levin & Carroll, LLP

Tracy Katz Muhl, ’00

Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP

James C. Ho, ’00
Prerak Shah, ’10

Goldberg Kohn Ltd.

James B. Rosenbloom, ’72

Goodwin Procter LLP

J. Anthony Downs, ’86

Hogan Lovells US LLP

J. Robert Robertson, ’90

Hunton & Williams LLP

John C. Eichman, ’82

Irell & Manella LLP

Steven A. Marenberg, ’80

Jenner & Block LLP

David J. Bradford, ’76
Nancy C. Jacobson ’07

Jones Day

Brad B. Erens, ’91
Adam R. Schaeffer, ’03

K&L Gates LLP

John Casey, ’00
Michael B. Lubic, ’85

Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP

Steven L. Bashwiner, ’66

King & Spalding LLP

Mason W. Stephenson, ’71

Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Amy E. Crawford, ’04
John W. Donley, ’85
Barack S. Echols, ’99
Lilit Voskanyan, ’08

Latham & Watkins LLP

Euler K. Bropleh, ’08
James H. Moon, ’09

Locke Lord Bissell & Liddell LLP

Steven T. Whitmer, ’97

Mayer Brown LLP

Lawrence R. Hamilton, ’96
Sarah Reynolds, ’05
Mark R. Ter Molen, ’87

McDermott Will & Emery LLP

John M. Townsend, ’98

Neal, Gerber & Eisenberg LLP

H. Nicholas Berberian, ’78

Norton Rose & Fulbright

Anne M. Rodgers, ’90

O'Melveny & Myers LLP

Richard B. Goetz, ’84

Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP

Al B. Sawyers, ’86

Paul Hastings LLP

Daniel Prince, ’04
Tom Brown, ’95

Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP

Richard J. Bronstein, ’74

Perkins Coie LLP

Alexandra